Trio of Eldon golfers win their division on Junior Tour at Rolling Hills

MISSOURI JUNIOR TOUR
Eldon's Aidan Wells.

14-15 FEMALE, PAR 71

1. Siena Minor, Columbia (+9) 80

2. Tierney Baumstark, Columbia (+11) 82

3. Sophia Sindlinger, Sunrise Beach (+13) 84

4. Hanna Maschhoff, Lake Ozark 9+16) 87

T-5. Kate Carney, Sedalia (+30) 101

T-5. Sophie Hinds, Jefferson City (+30) 101

7. Kylie Reed, Jefferson City (+47) 118

14-15 MALE, PAR 71

1. William Boyd, California (+11) 82

T-2. Jacob Anderson, Ashland (+12) 83

T-2. Gunnar Schuster, Osage Beach (+12) 83

4. Andrew Fallis, Columbia (+16) 87

5. Logan Cox, Hallsville (+18) 89

6. Jackson Hackett, California (+26) 97

7. Sam Wilson, Kirksville (+33) 104

8. Luke Barchenski, Eldon (+35) 106

9. Sam Uptergrove, Jefferson City (+42) 113

10. Matthew Bright, Cole Camp (+48) 119

WD- Teagen Hull, Eldon

WD- Zachary Gerling, Jefferson City

WD- Jonathan Jordan, Rolla

WD- Luke Jenkins, Sedalia

WD- Aidan Knipfel, Mexico

WD- Elliot Carter, Salisbury

16-18 FEMALE, PAR 71

1. Kassidy Hull, Eldon (+4) 75

2. Sydney Willingham, Columbia (+5) 76

3. Greta Hinds, Jefferson City (+8) 79

4. Madeline Fallis, Columbia (+16) 87

5. Caten Lucchesi, Sedalia (+17) 88

T-6. Camryn Swinfard, Jefferson City (+18) 89

T-6. Sam Backes, Jefferson City (+18) 89

9. Abby Baker, Columbia (+22) 93

10. Lily Frazier, Ashland (+23) 94

11. Elliott Hull, Wardsville (+24) 95

12. Kennedy Dickerson, Centralia (+31) 102

13. Riley Bright, Cole Camp (+36) 107

WD- Lilly Knipfel, Mexico

16-18 MALE, PAR 71

1. Aidan Wells, Eldon (+2) 73

2. Matthew Potter, Ashland (+8) 79

T-3. Joseph Fallis, Columbia (+10) 81

T-3. Daniel Love, St. Joseph (+10) 81

5. Jonathan Parker, Hannibal (+13) 84

6. Cole Lehmen, Westphalia (+16) 87

T-7. Jeffrey Hollabaugh, Marshall (+17) 88

T-7. Todd Bisges, Jefferson City (+17) 88

9. Chris Ebbesmeyer, Paris (+18) 89

10. Keaton Mateja, Sedalia (+22) 93

11. Jordan Ralston, Jefferson City (+31) 102

12. Alex Lusher, Eldon (+40) 111

13. Myles Hamacher, Jefferson City (+59) 130

10-11 MALE, PAR 36

T-1. Eli Cummings, Eldon (+4) 40

T-1. Anson Munzlinger, Columbia (+4) 40

3. Blayne Altermatt, Lake Ozark (+7) 43

T-4. Ty Brandt, Jefferson City (+8) 44

T-4. Michael Atnip, Jefferson City (+8) 44

6. Cooper Toalson, Eldon (+10) 46

7. Bryan Carden, Jefferson City (+12) 48

8. Jackson Bennett, Eldon (+13) 49

9. Hunter Hovis, Jefferson City (+14) 50

T-10. Grant Chojnacki, Jefferson City (+15) 51

T-10. Anthony Forrest, Jefferson City (+15) 51

T-12. Ross Buffington, Jefferson City (+16) 52

T-12. Seth Duncan, Osage Beach (+16) 52

14. Patrick McGrath, Camdenton (+21) 57

15. Gavin Brand, Jefferson City (+25) 61

16. Jonah Reed, Jefferson City (+31) 67

10-13 FEMALE, PAR 36

1. Kate Ryan, Columbia (+5) 41

2. Haven Evers, Eldon (+9) 45

T-3. Avery Wells, Eldon (+12) 48

T-3. Jaycie Lowery, Jefferson City (+12) 48

5. Emma Baumstark, Columbia (+14) 50

6. Allison Hackett, California (+32) 68

12-13 MALE, PAR 36

1. Eli Herbert, Grain Valley (+1) 37

2. Carter Holliday, Columbia (+4) 40

3. Talon Hull, Eldon (+6) 42

T-4. Grayson Moore, Jefferson City (+7) 43

T-4. Zachary Hull, Eldon (+7) 43

6. Ayden Howard, California (+9) 45

T-7. Zander Jackson, Sedalia (+11) 47

T-7. Brady Altermatt, Lake Ozark (+11) 47

T-7. Sam Closser, Jefferson City (+11) 47

10. Isaac Stoneking, Moberly (+12) 48

11. Harper Neidert, Jefferson City (+16) 52

12. Camden Wilson, Kirksville (+17) 53

13. Brenan Fessler, Marceline (+23) 59

WD- Rowen Buffington, Jefferson City

NS- Chayton Jordan, Rolla

NS- Chancen Jordan, Rolla

8-9 FEMALE, PAR 36

1. Martin McKenzie, Jefferson City (+12) 48

2. Brileigh Ryan, Columbia (+16) 52

8-9 MALE, PAR 36

1. Blaine Munzlinger, Columbia (-1) 35

2. Graham Henley, Eldon (+3) 39

3. Luke McGrath, Camdenton (+9) 45

4. Cooper Frey, Eldon (+10) 46

5. William Davis, Eldon (+11) 47

6. Owen Vernon, Eldon (+13) 49

7. Ben Bruemmer, Jefferson City (=20) 56