Lake Live calendar

Lake Sun Leader

Friday, July 16

Backwater Jack’s, The Zeros

Bear Bottom Resort, Soul Root

Bulldog’s Beach House, Dave Dunklee, 5-9 p.m.

Captain Ron’s, Liz Moriondo, 6-10 p.m.

Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7 p.m.

Coconuts, ChristiAna, 6 p.m.

Dog Days, Johnny Henry, 5 p.m.; Beyond Nobility, 9 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, Breakdown Shakedown, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

Jolly Rogers, Steven Woolley

Lake Burger, JD Heckler Band, 6 p.m.

Lazy Gators, Granger Smith

Paradise, Carly Rogers, 6-10 p.m.

Shawnee Bluff Winery, Al Jolly, 5-8 p.m.

Shorty Pants, Art Bentley

Tap & Grill, I-70 Overdrive, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 17

Backwater Jack’s, The Zeros

Bear Bottom Resort, Soul Root

Coconuts, ChristiAna, 6 p.m.

Captain Ron’s, AquaPalooza bands, 12-5 p.m.; RetroNerds, 6-10 p.m.

Dog Days, Members Only, 9 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, Breakdown Shakedown, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

Jolly Rogers, Honky Tonk Heroes

Lake Burger, JD Heckler Band, 6 p.m.

Paradise, DJ Micro, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.; Chris Yak, 12-4 p.m., Carly Rogers, 6-10 p.m.

Shawnee Bluff Winery, Mick Byrd, 1-4 p.m.; Grayson Wood, 5-8 p.m.

Shorty Pants, Dave Dunklee, 7-11 p.m.

Tap & Grill, Pure Drive, 7 p.m.

Sunday, July 18

Backwater Jack’s, Marcus Words

Brick House, Zach Simpson, 1-5 p.m.

Dog Days, Bryan Copeland, 2 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, Lake Collective, 1:30-5 p.m.; Clay Hughes, 6-10 p.m.

Lake Burger, Dave Dunklee, 1-5 p.m.

Paradise, DJ Micro, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.; Chris Yak, 5-9 p.m.

Shawnee Bluff Winery, Me & Jim, 2-5 p.m.

Shady Gators, Nace Brothers

Monday, July 19

Backwater Jack’s, James Clay

Casablanca, Dustin Clark, 7 p.m.

Frankie & Louie’s, Dave Dunklee, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday, July 20

Franky & Louie’s, Money for Nothin;, 5-9 p.m.

Lucky’s, Cindy Lawhorn, 6-8 p.m.

Paradise, DJ Jody Rhew, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Shorty Pants, Johnny Henry

Wednesday, July 21

Backwater Jack’s, Wyldecat Magnum

Casablanca, Nate Michaels, 7 p.m.

Dog Days, Ashley Haynes, 6 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, DJ Kyle, 5-9 p.m.

Paradise, Isaac Kenneth, 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, July 22

Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders

Brick House, Nate Michaels, 7-11 p.m.

Casablanca, Nate Michaels, 7 p.m.

Dog Days, Ashley Haynes Duo. 6 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, ChristiAna, 5-9 p.m.

Jolly Rogers, Marcus Word

Lazy Gators, Uncle Kracker

Paradise, Issac Kenneth, 5-9 p.m.

Friday, July 23

Backwater Jack’s, Chuck Briseno

Bear Bottom Resort, Kricket Alley

Captain Ron’s, DJ Kyle, 6-10 p.m.

Casablanca, Nate Michaels, 7 p.m.

Coconuts, Retro Nerds, 6 p.m.

Dog Days, Rock Candy, 9 p.m.

Fish & Co., ChristiAna

Franky & Louie’s, DJ Bawklay, 2-6 p.m.; Switch, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

Jolly Rogers, Lake Collective

Lake Burger, Second String, 6 p.m.

Lazy Gators, David Lee Murphy

Off the Cliff, Cindy Lawhorn, 5-8 p.m.

Paradise, Art Bentley, 6-10 p.m.

Shady Gators, Dr. Zhivegas

Shawnee Bluff Winery, Mick Byrd, 5-8 p.m.

Shorty Pants, Dave Dunklee

Tap & Grill, Hudson Drive, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 24

Backwater Jack’s, Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band

Bear Bottom Resort, Kricket Alley

Captain Ron’s, Whiskey Trio, 1-5 p.m.; Machine Gun Symphony, 7-11 p.m.

Casablanca, Don Akers, 7 p.m.

Coconuts, Retro Nerds, 6 p.m.

Dog Days, Noe Palma, 9 p.m.

Fish & Co., ChristiAna

Franky & Louie’s, DJ Bawklay, 1-5 p.m.; Switch, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

Jolly Rogers, Notorious

Lake Burger, Faded Youth, 12 p.m.; Acoustic Chris, 6 p.m.

Paradise, DJ Bawklay, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.; Jordan Heckemeyer, 12-4 p.m.; Slick Nickel, 6-10 p.m.

Seven Springs Winery, Dave Dunklee, 2-6 p.m.

Shawnee Bluff Winery, Mick Byrd, 1-4 p.m.; Rebel, 5-8 p.m.

Shorty Pants, Art Bentley

Tap & Grill, Hudson Drive, 7 p.m.

Sunday, July 25

Backwater Jack’s, Johnny G & the Allstars

Brick House, Nate Michaels, 1-5 p.m.

Dog Days, Noe Palma, 2 p.m.

Fish & Company, 1-5 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, Nash Vegas, 12-4 p.m.; Shawn Campanini, 5-9 p.m.

Lake Burger, Steven Tyler Moore, 12 p.m.

Paradise, DJ Bawklay, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.; The Adam Johnston Band, 5-9 p.m.

Shady Gators, Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band

Shawnee Bluff Winery, Marcus Words, 2-5 p.m.

Monday, July 26

Backwater Jack’s, James Clay

Franky & Louie’s, Clay Hughes, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday, July 27

Franky & Louie’s, Lucas Beebe, 5-9 p.m.

Wednesday, July 28

Backwater Jack’s, Marcus Words

Dog Days, Brock Wade Duo, 6 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, DJ Kyle, 5-9 p.m.

Jolly Rogers, Aaron Blumer

Paradise, Faded Youth, 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, July 29

Backwater Jack’s, ChristiAna

Franky & Louie’s, Money for Nothin’, 5-9 p.m.

Jolly Rogers, Art Bentley

Paradise, Lucas Beebe, 5-9 p.m.

Friday, July 30

Backwater Jack’s, Griffin & the Gargoyles

Brick House, Jason Button, 7 p.m.

Captain Ron’s, Wonderfuzz, 6-10 p.m.

Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7 p.m.

Coconuts, Loaded Dice, 6 p.m.

Dog Days, Brock Wade Duo, 6 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, DJ Chris Brown, 2-6 p.m.; Hudson Drive, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

Jolly Rogers, Steven Woolley

Lake Burger, Usual Suspects, 6 p.m.

Off the Cliff, Cindy Lawhorn, 5-8 p.m.

Ozarks Amphitheater, The Beach Boys

Paradise, Dan Conklin, 6-10 p.m.

Shady Gators, Well Hungarians

Shorty Pants, Grayson Wood

Tap & Grill, Chill Bone, 7 p.m.

Monday, July 31

Backwater Jack’s, Machine Gun Symphony

Brick House, Jason Buttom, 7-11 p.m.

Captain Ron’s, Art Bentley, 1-5 p.m.; Five Turn Knot, 7-11 p.m.

Casablanca, Don Akers, 7 p.m.

Coconuts, Loaded Dice, 6 p.m.

Dog Days, The Juice, 9 p.m.

Franky & Louie’s, Hudson Drive, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

Jolly Rogers, Steven Woolley

Paradise, DJ Chris Brown, 9 a.m.-12 p.m.; Dan Conklin, 12-4 p.m.; Dan Conklin Band, 6-10 p.m.

Shady Gators, Well Hungarians

Shawnee Bluff Winery, Shawn C, 1-4 p.m.; Tim Gaines, 5-8 p.m.

Shorty Pants, Dave Dunklee

Tap & Grill, Chill Bone, 7 p.m.