Latest results from Lake area golfers on the Missouri Junior Tour

14-15 FEMALE, PAR 72

1. Hanna Maschhoff, Lake Ozark (+10) 82

2. Tierney Baumstark, Columbia (+13) 85

3. Sophia Sindlinger, Sunrise Beach (+20) 92

4. Sophie Hinds, Jefferson City (+28) 100

5. Kate Carney, Sedalia (+43) 115

6. Kaitlyn White, Jefferson City (+69) 141

14-15 MALE, PAR 72

1. Andrew Fallis, Columbia (+3) 75

2. William Boyd, California (+9) 81

3. Trigg Lindahl, Hermann (+10) 82

4. Owen Herbert, Grain Valley (+11) 83

T-5. Luke Jenkins, Sedalia (+12) 84

T-5. Burke Bauer, Jefferson City (+12) 84

7. Gunnar Schuster, Osage Beach (+14) 86

T-8. Aidan Knipfel, Mexico (+15) 87

T-8. Jackson Hackett, California (+15) 87

10. Nick Jones, Rolla (+16) 88

11. Dylan Bryan, Jefferson City (+18) 90

12. Jacob Anderson, Ashland (+19) 91

T-13. Sam Wilson, Kirksville (+24) 96

T-13. Luke Barchenski, Eldon (+24) 96

15. Elliot Carter, Salisbury (+36) 108

16. Carson Glaser, Jefferson City (+48) 120

WD- Zachary Gerling, Jefferson City

WD- Jonathan Jordan, Rolla

WD- Logan Cox, Hallsville

16-18 FEMALE, PAR 72

1. Lilly Knipfel, Mexico (+2) 74

2. Kassidy Hull, Eldon (+3) 75

3. Camryn Swinfard, Jefferson City (+9) 81

4. Sydney Willingham, Columbia (+13) 85

5. Greta Hinds, Jefferson City (+15) 87

6. Sidney Fessler, Columbia (+16) 88

7. Madeline Fallis, Columbia (+19) 91

8. Lily Frazier, Ashland (+20) 92

9. Elliott Hull, Wardsville (+23) 95

10. ReaLee Smith, Centralia (+24) 96

11. Kennedy Dickerson, Centralia (+27) 99

12. Sam Backes, Jefferson City (+31) 103

13. Lila Frazier, Ashland (+33) 105

WD- Madison Kolb, Jefferson City

16-18 MALE, PAR 72

T-1. Joseph Fallis, Columbia (+3) 75

T-1. Jackson Kreisman, Columbia (+3) 75

3. AIdan Wells, Eldon (+4) 76

4. Chris Ebbesmeyer, Paris (+9) 81

T-5. Jeffrey Hollabaugh, Marshall (+10) 82

T-5. Daniel Love, St. Joseph (+10) 82

7. Jordan Ralston, Jefferson City (+11) 83

8. Alex Lusher, Eldon (+14) 86

9. Todd Bisges, Jefferson City (+15) 87

T-10. Colbin Clark, Columbia (+16) 88

T-10. Matthew Potter, Ashland (+16) 88

12. Ashton Caudle, Holts Summit (+20) 92

13. Kameron Freed, Columbia (+33) 105

WD- Enoch Dunnaway, California

WD- Jonathan Parker, Hannibal

WD- Ethan Vanderwert, Columbia

WD- Cole Lehmen, Westphalia

10-11 MALE, PAR 36

1. Anson Munzlinger, Columbia (E) 36

2. Eli Cummings, Eldon (+4) 40

3. Cooper Toalson, Eldon (+8) 44

T-4. Blayne Altermatt, Lake Ozark (+11) 47

T-4. Michael Atnip, Jefferson City (+11) 47

T-6. Jacob Wright, Columbia (+12) 48

T-6. Jackson Bennett, Eldon (+12) 48

T-6. Ty Brandt, Jefferson City (+12) 48

9. Patrick McGrath, Camdenton (+14) 50

10. Anthony Forrest, Jefferson City (+16) 52

11. Gavin Brand, Jefferson City (+24) 60

12. Seth Duncan, Osage Beach (+25) 61

13. Jett Jackson, La Plata (+29) 65

10-13 FEMALE, PAR 36

1. Kate Ryan, Columbia (+11) 47

2. Haven Evers, Eldon (+15) 51

3. Avery Wells, Eldon (+21) 57

4. Claire Sinnett, Jefferson City (+25) 61

5. Emilee Sinnett, Jefferson City (+26) 62

6. Allison Hackett, California (+27) 63

7. Kinsley Lawson, California (+33) 69

12-13 MALE, PAR 36

1. Eli Herbert, Grain Valley (-1) 35

T-2. Ayden Howard, California (+2) 38

T-2. Dawson Schnieders, Jefferson City (+2) 38

4. Grayson Moore, Jefferson City (+3) 39

5. Graham Hoffman, Columbia (+4) 40

T-6. Zachary Hull, Eldon (+5) 41

T-6. Talon Hull, Eldon (+5) 41

8. Brady Altermatt, Lake Ozark (+6) 42

T-9. Zach Wright, Columbia (+7) 43

T-9. Isaac Stoneking, Moberly (+7) 43

T-9. Sam Closser, Jefferson City (+7) 43

T-9. Harper Neidert, Jefferson City (+7) 43

13. Jace Carter, Salisbury (+9) 45

14. Collin Drews, Jefferson City (+13) 49

15. Camden Wilson, Kirksville (+16) 52

16. Nim Chapel, Jefferson City (+17) 53

17. Noah Fancher, Iberia (+23) 59

WD- Chancen Jordan, Rolla

WD- Chayton Jordan, Rolla

8-9 FEMALE, PAR 36

1. Olivia Neal, Columbia (+14) 50

2. McKenzie Martin, Jefferson City (+17) 53

3. Ashlyn Sears, Columbia (+20) 56

8-9 MALE, PAR 36

1. Jack Sinnett, Jefferson City (E) 36

2. Isaac Herbert, Grain Valley (+4) 40

3. Blaine Munzlinger, Columbia (+7) 43

4. Luke McGrath, Camdenton (+8) 44

5. Graham Henley, Eldon (+10) 46

6. Eli Moss, Sedalia (+11) 47

7. Ben Bruemmer, Jefferson City (+12) 48

8. Cooper Frey, Eldon (+14) 50

T-9. William Davis, Eldon (+16) 52

T-9. Owen Vernon, Eldon (+16) 52

11. Jackson Benbrook, Sedalia (+17) 53

12. Calvin Sears, Columbia (+25) 61