Long named among the best in the state of Missouri

CLASS 2 ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

-Springfield Catholic senior Colby Fritz, Defender

-Springfield Catholic senior Garrett Weber, Defender

-Southern Boone senior Sam Bonderer, Defender

-Notre Dame Regional junior Tommy Taylor, Defender

-John Burroughs junior Josh Magare, Defender

-Priory senior Michael Spencer, Defender

-St. Pius X (KC) senior Miguel Cobos, Defender

-Guadalupe Centers sophomore Ismael Avila, Defender

-Southern Boone senior Rece Gilmore, Forward

-Bayless senior Adam Lucas, Forward

-John Burroughs junior John Gates, Forward

-Orchard Farm junior Michael Bhat, Forward

-Kirksville senior Moises Zuniga, Forward

-Priory senior Joe Hunt, Forward

-Priory junior Will Kelly, Forward

-Guadalupe Centers senior David Portillo, Forward

-Guadalupe Centers sophomore Luckyboy Tarley

-Southern Boone senior Nick Grabner, Goalkeeper

-John Burroughs junior Michael Turza, Goalkeeper

-St. Michael the Archangel junior Vincent Haggerty, Goalkeeper

-Pleasant Hill junior Evan Burns, Midfielder

-Luthern South senior Joseph Hunter, Midfielder

-John Burroughs senior Jackson Miller, Midfielder

-Orchard Farm junior Ethan Bromaghim, Midfielder

-St. Michael the Archangel junior Chris Oberkrom, Midfielder

CLASS 2 ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

-Osage senior Garrett Long, Forward

-Notre Dame Regional junior Jake Young, Defender

-Lutheran St. Charles sophomore Cuinn Lurtz, Defender

-St. Charles West junior Darius DeCarolis, Defender

-Priory senior Ben Glarner, Defender

-Pembroke Hill sophomore Garrison Hill, Defender

-Pembroke Hill junior Liam Weaver, Defender

-Oak Grove senior Nate Wood, Defender

-St. Michael the Archangel junior Noah Weiler, Defender

-Logan-Rogersville senior Austin Revels, Forward

-Springfield Catholic senior Dane Rowe, Forward

-Bayless senior Armin Jusufovic, Forward

-John Burroughs senior Victor Williams, Forward

-Whitfield sophomore Jimmy Milgie, Forward

-Bayless senior Jasmin Smajic, Goalkeeper

-Monett senior Loger Rodriguez, Midfielder

-Southern Boone junior Trenton Roney, Midfielder

-Sullivan senior Ethan Kackley, Midfielder

-University City junior Jalen Corn, Midfielder

-Perryville senior Austin Welk, Midfielder

-Bishop DuBourg senior Stevie Loretta, Midfielder

-Orchard Farm senior Anthony Dalton, Midfielder

-Pembroke Hill sophomore Corbin Bodamer, Midfielder

-Guadalupe Centers sophomore Alexis Ibarra, Midfielder

CLASS 2 ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION

-Marshall senior Steve Escalante, Forward

-Monett junior Jonathan Perez, Forward

-Fredericktown senior Grant Slehank, Forward

-St. Charles West senior Adam Mays, Forward

-Guadalupe Centers freshman Henry Godinez, Goalkeeper

-Southern Boone senior Rajesh Bennett, Midfielder

-Springfield Catholic senior Trey Garroute, Midfielder

-Fatima senior Sam Gentges, Midfielder

-Pleasant Hill senior Logan Bailey, Midfielder

-Lutheran South junior Patrick Halveland, Midfielder

-Notre Dame Regional senior Brent Vandeven, Midfielder

-Perryville senior Stanley Volansky, Midfielder

-Whitfield sophomore Tyler Arulsamy, Midfielder

-Priory junior RJ Clark, Midfielder

-Kirksville senior Remerdie Ndiang, Midfielder

-Pembroke Hill senior Ty Toney, Midfielder

-St. Michael the Archangel junior Lawrence Roccaro, Midfielder

-St. Pius X (KC) senior Simone Spellacci, Midfielder

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

David Portillo, Guadalupe Centers

CO-OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

John Gates, John Burroughs

Rece Gilmore, Southern Boone

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Michael Spencer, Priory

CO-GOALKEEPER OF THE YEAR

-Nick Grabner, Southern Boone

-Michael Turza, John Burroughs

COACH OF THE YEAR (PRIVATE)

John Mohrmann, Priory

COACH OF THE YEAR (PUBLIC)

Ricky Olivares, Guadalupe Centers