Gerdiman named among the best in the state of Missouri

CLASS 3 ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

-Webster Groves senior Alex Rosenblatt, Defender

-Ft. Zumwalt South senior Trenton Dietiker, Defender

-Platte County senior Carter Hays, Defender

-Cape Central senior Kaya Newkirk, Forward

-Clayton senior Dillon Flynn, Forward

-Rockwood Summit senior Christian Kraus, Forward

-Ft. Zumwalt South senior Devin Livingstone, Forward

-East (KC) junior Usseni Shabani, Forward

-Raytown South junior Riley Mickelson, Forward

-Van Horn junior Edison Rios, Forward

-Clayton senior Andrew Matheny, Goalkeeper

-Rockwood Summit junior Drew Findley, Goalkeeper

-Rockwood Summit junior Dominic Haggard, Goalkeeper

-Platte County senior Ian Lang, Goalkeeper

-Neosho junior Diego Vargas, Midfielder

-Glendale senior Grant Compere, Midfielder

-Helias senior Issac Johnson, Midfielder

-Hillsboro senior Mark Moore, Midfielder

-Ladue senior Giuseppe Di Cera, Midfielder

-Webster Groves senior Sam Oesterlei, Midfielder

-Rockwood Summit junior Mason Crew, Midfielder

-Parkway Central junior Teagan Dunne, Midfielder

-Ft. Zumwalt South sophomore Karson Gibbs, Midfielder

-Ft. Zumwalt South Blake Mann, Midfielder

-Grain Valley senior Jack Knust, Midfielder

-Van Horn senior Angel DeAvila, Midfielder

-Rolla senior Gabe Stanislawski, Midfielder

CLASS 3 ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

-Camdenton senior Josh Gerdiman, Midfielder

-Ladue senior Jason Pummer, Defender

-Rockwood Summit senior Brian Ahr, Defender

-Ft. Zumwalt South junior Luke Walsh, Defender

-Raytown South junior George Hanson, Defender

-Smithville senior Luke Becker, Defender

-Glendale senior Karter Lowry, Forward

-MICDS junior Walter Ralph, Forward

-Webster Groves junior Jon Campbell, Forward

-Webster Groves senior Ben Winklemann, Forward

-Rolla senior Mohamad Almaldein, Forward

-Hannibal senior Nathan DeStefane, Forward

-Excelsior Springs senior Diego Zapata, Forward

-Neosho junior Kayden Wood, Goalkeeper

-MICDS senior Evan Hofer, Goalkeeper

-Webster Groves senior Preston Haney, Goalkeeper

-Ft. Zumwalt South sophomore Luke Dillon, Goalkeeper

-St. Dominic junior Will Nicholson, Goalkeeper

-Ladue senior Carlos Puyo, Midfielder

-Rockwood Summit senior Chris Bathon, Midfielder

-St. Dominic junior Nate Grewe, Midfielder

-Parkway Central junior Layne Helvey, Midfielder

-Parkway Central senior Jackson Koerner, Midfielder

-Westminster junior Luke Laughlin, Midfielder

-Van Horn senior Julio Rios, Midfielder

-Harrisonville senior Evan Filer, Midfielder

-Platte County senior Chase Peterson, Midfielder

-Kearney senior Kian Hayes, Midfielder

CLASS 3 ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION

-Hillsboro senior Andrew Bridges, Defender

-Ladue junior Grant Garland, Defender

-Hannibal senior Mason Tharp, Defender

-Grain Valley senior Joseph Prall, Defender

-Harrisonville junior Montgomery Schroeder, Defender

-Platte County senior Grant Allen, Defender

-Lebanon junior Zach Richards, Forward

-Helias senior Zach Paschal, Forward

-Willard senior Jay Weber, Forward

-Ft. Zumwalt East sophomore Dom Mrazik, Forward

-East (KC) senior Benoit Bilembele, Forward

-Pacific senior Bailey Hoehne, Goalkeeper

-Clayton senior Rohan Tripathy, Midfielder

-Festus junior ALec Bell Midfielder

-Hillsboro senior Mitchel Hickson, Midfielder

-MICDS junior Hayden Fischer, Midfielder

-North County senior Grant Strauser, Midfielder

-Ft. Zumwalt South sophomore Ryan Harvatin, Midfielder

-Rockwood Summit senior Jonathon Thomas, Midfielder

-Grain Valley freshman Austin Schmitt, Midfielder

-Harrisonville junior Kobe Norris, Midfielder

-Belton senior Heath George, Midfielder

-Smithville senior Josh Grandstaff, Midfielder

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Christian Kraus, Rockwood Summit

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Devin Livingstone, Ft. Zumwalt South

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Alex Rosenblatt, Webster Groves

GOALKEEPER OF THE YEAR

Ian Lang, Platte County

COACH OF THE YEAR (PRIVATE)

Jack Fischer, MICDS

COACH OF THE YEAR (PUBLIC)

Tom Wade, Rockwood Summit