Lake area golfers were among those competing in the Missouri Junior Tour at Sedalia Country Club on Monday in one of the first events of the summer.

Lake area golfers were among those competing in the Missouri Junior Tour at Sedalia Country Club on Monday in one of the first events of the summer.

Listed below are the results of each division ranging from ages 8 to 18:

18-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 14-15 FEMALE

(To Par Gross/Total Gross)

1. Tierney Baumstark, Columbia, +21/91

1. Kiser Pannier, Sedalia, +21/91

3. Madison Diel, Columbia, +22/92

4. Camryn Swinfard, Jefferson City, +25/95

5. Lila Frazier, Ashland, +27/97

6. Lily Frazier, Ashland, +28/98

7. Elliott Hull, Wardsville, +36/106

8. Aubrie Morff, Jefferson City, +42/112

9. Madison Kolb, Jefferson City, +45/115

18-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 14-15 MALE

1. Archer Schnieders, Jefferson City, +6/76

2. Logan Cox, Hallsville, +8/78

3. Andrew Fallis, Columbia, +10/80

4. Owen Herbert, Grain Valley, +12/82

4. Davis Linhardt, Jefferson City, +12/82

6. Joe Devoy, Columbia, +14/84

6. Adam Wiseman, Ashland, +14/84

8. Graham Johnson, Jefferson City, +16/86

9. Elliott Hayward, Sailsbury, +18/88

10. Jaxon Nurski, Saint Joseph, +19/89

10. Charlie Cavanaugh, Jefferson City, +19/89

12. Gunnar Schuster, Osage Beach, +22/92

13. Keaton Mateja, Sedalia, +24/94

14. Jake Thornburg, Columbia, +25/95

14. Logan Bain, Huntsville, +25/95

16. Jacob Anderson, Ballwin, +26/96

17. Colin Brandow, Huntsville, +27/97

18. Colbin Clark, Columbia, +28/98

19. Boyd Callis, Sedalia, +32/102

20. Andrew Ricketts, Sailsbury, +41/111

21. Thomas Crum, Auxvasse, +48/118

WD- Kameron Freed, Columbia

NS- Johnny Boyer, Kirksville

18-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 16-18 FEMALE

1. Abby Howard, Kansas City, +8/78

2. Lilly Knipfel, Mexico, +11/81

3. Greta Hinds, Jefferson City, +13/83

3. Kassidy Hull, Eldon, +13/83

5. Sydney Willingham, Columbia, +16/86

6. Sami Swinfard, Jefferson City, +19/89

7. Abby Boyer, Kirksville, +20/90

8. Jayden Berrey, Columbia, +21/91

9. Lexi Piecko, Columbia, +22/92

9. Madeline Fallis, Columbia, +22/92

11. Caten Lucchesi, Sedalia, +24/94

12. Grace Craighead, Jefferson City, +25/95

12. Hallie Jones, Chillicothe, +25/95

14. Logan Belt, Henley, +28/98

14. Grafton Craighead, Jefferson City, +28/98

16. Riley Graskewicz, Keytesville, +38/108

17. Morgan Mateja, Sedalia, +40/110

18. Kelsey Hudson, Sedalia, +42/112

19. Hannah Henson, Laquey, +61/131

WD- Sydney Riley, Lake Ozark

NS- Skylar Nelson, Jefferson City

18-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 16-18 MALE

1. Tanner Brandow, Centralia, +6/76

2. Ori Bartlett, Versailles, +7/77

2. Aidan Wells, Eldon, +7/77

4. Joseph Fallis, Columbia, +8/78

5. Jeffrey Hollabaugh, Marshall, +10/80

6. Brenden Day, Wright City, +11/81

7. CJ Rogers, Linn Creek, +13/83

8. Michael Davidson, Jefferson City, +14/84

9. Spencer Melville, Camdenton, +15/85

10. Trace Brown, Macon, +16/86

10. Cole Lehmen, Westphalia, +16/86

12. Mason Bowman, Lebanon, +19/89

13. Isaac McCullough, Lee’s Summit, +21/91

13. Matthew Porter, Ashland, +21/91

15. Timmy Hamilton, Richmond, +22/92

WD- Jeriah Jordan, Rolla

WD- Charles Goff, Huntsville

9-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 10-11 FEMALE

1. Emma Baumstark, Columbia, +14/49

9-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 10-11 MALE

1. Talon Hull, Eldon, +4/39

2. Dawson Schnieders, Jefferson City, +9/44

3. Sam Closser, Jefferson City, +10/45

4. Eli Herbert, Grain Valley, +12/47

4. Michael Atnip, Jefferson City, +12/47

4. Michael Maschino, Linn Creek, +12/47

7. Zachary Hull, Eldon, +15/50

8. Grayson Moore, Jefferson City, +18/53

9. Kaden Massie, Ashland, +22/57

10. Anthony Forrest, Jefferson City, +28/63

11. Jarin Grant, Lake Ozark, +33/68

WD- Chancen Jordan, Rolla

9-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 12-13 FEMALE

1. Sophia Sindlinger, Sunrise Beach, +3/38

2. Kate Ryan, Columbia, +6/41

3. Sophie Hinds, Jefferson City, +13/48

4. Hanna Maschhoff, Lake Ozark, +13/48

9-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 12-13 MALE

1. Jonathan Jordan, Rolla, -1/34

2. Will Kimes, Columbia, +2/37

3. Jackson Hackett, California, +11/46

3. William Boyd, California, +11/46

5. Cooper Francis, Sailsbury, +12/47

6. Teagen Hull, Eldon, +13/48

7. Aidan Knipfel, Mexico, +14/49

7. Cole Gilmore, Sedalia, +14/49

9. Rylan Stefankiewicz, Sailsbury, +15/50

9. Graham Hoffman, Columbia, +15/50

11. Luke Jenkins, Sedalia, +16/51

11. Ayden Howard, California, +16/51

13. Chayton Jordan, Rolla, +18/53

14. Isaac Stoneking, Moberly, +25/60

9-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 8-9 FEMALE

1. Olivia Neal, Columbia, +11/46

2. Haven Evers, Eldon, +14/49

9-HOLE STROKE PLAY, 8-9 MALE

1. Anson Munzlinger, Columbia, -2/33

2. Ty Brandt, Jefferson City, E/35

3. Eli Cummings, Eldon, +1/36

4. Jax Porter, Kirksville, +3/38

4. Landon Nichols, Nixa, +3/38

6. Jackson Bennett, Eldon, +5/40

7. Isaac Herbert, Grain Valley, +10/45

8. Samuel Maschino, Linn Creek, +15/50

Up next is a trip to Redfield Golf Course in Eugene on Wednesday. To check out the latest on all golf results, visit the Missouri Golf Association website at www.mogolf.org