Looking for live music at the Lake? Here's our up-to-date listing of who's playing where this summer.

Thursday, May 16
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 17
Backwater Jack’s, Stevie Newman Band
Fish & Co. Out of the Water, Cindy Lawhorn, 4-8 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, Exit 113, 8 p.m.
Oh Tommy’s Pub & Grill, Mitch Shields
Tap & Grill, I-70 Overdrive
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Niemeier, 9 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Steve Moore, 5-8 p.m.

Saturday, May 18
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Dog Days, DJ Kyle Miller
H. Toad’s, Five Turn Knot
J. Wayne’s, Firecreek, 8:30 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, Bandana, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 6-10 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Marcus Words, 2-5 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Pure Drive
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Niemeier, 9 p.m.
Whittle’s Pub & Grub, DJ Soctty, 5-7 p.m.; Old Sole Savage Band, 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. (Noble Eagle Bikefest)

Sunday, May 19
Backwater Jack’s, London Strangers
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Mick Byrd, 2-5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 21
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, May 22
Captain Ron’s, SYHO Finale with DJ Kyle, 6-10 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.

Thursday, May 23
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Kate Beshuk, 5-8 p.m.

Friday, May 24
Backwater Jack’s, Griffin & the Gargoyles
Bear Bottom Resort, Alderwood Band, 7 p.m.
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Dj Curt
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), The Cherry Pistols
Jolly Roger’s, Outlaw Jim & the Whiskey Benders
Lazy Gators, LOCASH
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Oh Tommy’s Pub & Grill, Chelsea Karaoke
Shady Gators, Platinum Rock Legends
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Clay Hughes, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Dustin Clark
Tap & Grill, Dirt Road Addiction
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.
Paradise, Phinaddicts, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, May 25
Backwater Jack’s, The Zeros
Bear Bottom Resort, Alderwood Band, 7 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Kris Lager Band, 1-5 p.m.; M-80s, 7-11 p.m.
Cabana Jones’ Lakeside Bar, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.
Dog Days, McLovin
The Fish & Co., Relentless, 7-11 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), The Cherry Pistols
Jolly Roger’s, Notorious
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Michael’s Steak Chalet, Boyd Kasten, 5-9 p.m.
Oh Tommy’s Pub & Grill, The Rambler
Paradise, Rick Lamb, 12-4 p.m.; Phinaddicts, 6-10 p.m.
Shady Gators, Platinum Rock Legends
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Sax on the Beach, 1-4:30 p.m.; Grayson Wood, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Dustin Clark
Tap & Grill, Retroactive
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.
Whittle’s Pub & Grub, Ridge Runners Band, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Sunday, May 26
Backwater Jack’s, The Zeros
Bear Bottom Resort, Alderwood Band, 7 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 1-5 p.m.; Staggard, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Mixtapes
The Fish & Co., Relentless, 7-11 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), The Cherry Pistols
Jolly Roger’s, KC Groove Therapy
Paradise, Rick Lamb, 12-4 p.m.; Pinaddicts, 6-10 p.m.
Shady Gators, Platinum Rock Legends
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Planet Jazz, 1-4 p.m.; Salvage Title, 5-8 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Retroactive

Monday, May 27
Fish & Company, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 1-5 p.m. (annual benefit concert)
Shawnee Bluff Winery, London Strangers, 1-4 p.m.; Mick Byrd & Joe Dunlap, 5-8 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Me and Jim

Tuesday, May 28
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Travis Marvin

Wednesday, May 29
Backwater Jack’s, London Strangers
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.

Thursday, May 30
Backwater Jack’s, Stevie Newman Band
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 31
Backwater Jack’s, Christiana
Barstool Mountain, Cindy Lawhorn, 7-10 p.m.
Dog Days, Zero Zero
Fish & Co., The i-Berrys
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Kricket Alley
Jolly Roger’s, Faded Stranger
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, I-70 Overdrive, 8 p.m.
Oh Tommy’s Pub & Grill, Mitch Shields
Paradise, Faded Youth, 6-10 p.m.
Shady Gators, Rod Tuffcurls & The Benchpress
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Marshall Tucker Band, 8-10:30 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Lake Collective, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Grayson Wood
Tap & Grill, John Henry
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Stan Da Man, 9 p.m.

JUNE

Saturday, June 1
Backwater Jack’s, Steven Woolley & the Groove
Dog Days, Noe Paima
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Kricket Alley
Jolly Roger’s, I-70 Overdrive
Lazy Gators, Billy Ray Cyrus
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, DJ Stan Da Man, 12-4 p.m.; Art Bentley, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Hunt
Tap & Grill, Soul Root
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Stan Da Man, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 2
Backwater Jack’s, Moore Sudds
Fish & Company, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 12-6 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Nace Brothers
Tap & Grill, Mitch Shields

Monday, June 3
Backwater Jack’s, James Clay

Tuesday, June 4
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Moore

Wednesday, June 5
Backwater Jack’s, Steven Woolley
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.

Thursday, June 6
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.

Friday, June 7
Backwater Jack’s, Cantelope City
Dog Days, DJ Dr. Cheese
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dave Baker Band
Jolly Roger’s, Grayson Wood & The Rusty Tractor Nuts
Lazy Gators, Madd Hoss Jackson
Oh Tommy’s, Dave Dunklee/The Healing Box Project, 6-10 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Ozarks Amphitheater, Outlaws and Renegades tour, 7 p.m.
Paradise, Glen Mock, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Hunt
Tap & Grill, ChristiAna
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 8
Backwater Jack’s, Makenna & Brock Band
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Rosy Hips
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dave Baker Band
Jolly Roger’s, Slick Nickel
Lazy Gators, Madd Hoss Jackson; Hairball
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Oh Tommy’s Pub & Grill, karoke with Belinda
Paradise, DJ LoFoSho, 12-4 p.m.; Glen Mock, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Hunt
Tap & Grill, ChristiAna
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.

Sunday,June 9
Backwater Jack’s, London Strangers
Lazy Gators, Madd Hoss Jackson
Ozarks Amphitheater, Missouri Symphony Orchestra, 7 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Levi Chapman

Tuesday, June 11
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Moore

Tuesday, June 12
Backwater Jack’s, Marcus Words
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 13
Backwater Jack’s, James Clay & the Hired Guns
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Dave Dunklee/The Healing Box Project, 5-8 p.m.

Friday, June 14
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Camden on the Lake, Folds of Honor event with Dr. Zhivegas, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.
Dog Days, DJ Curt
Fish & Co. Out of the Water, Cindy Lawhorn, 4-8 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dr. Zhivegas
Jolly Roger’s, Disengaged
Lazy Gators, Rough Riders
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, Tripwire, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Art Bentley, 6-10 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Diamond Rio, 5-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Travis Marvin
Tap & Grill, Grayson Wood
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ DH3, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 15
Backwater Jack’s, Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
Cabana Jones’ Lakeside Bar, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.
Dog Days, Machine Gun Symphony
The Fish & Co, ChristiAna, 7 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dr. Zhivegas
Jolly Roger’s, Notorious
Lazy Gators, Rough Riders
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, DJ DH3, 12-4 p.m.; Jordan Heckemeyer, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Art Bentley
Tap & Grill, Burning Down the House
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ DH3, 9 p.m.
Whittle’s Pub & Grub, Firecreek Band, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Sunday, June 16
Backwater Jack’s, Whiskey Trio
Frankie & Louie’s, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Chubby Carrier
Paradise, Matt Wynn, 5-9 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Mitch Shields

Monday, June 17
Backwater Jack’s, James Clay
Frankie & Louie’s, Fish & Company, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Dustin Clark

Wednesday, June 19
Backwater Jack’s, London Strangers
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.

Thursday, June 20
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Jolly Roger’s, Marcus Words
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 6-10 p.m.

Friday, June 21
Backwater Jack’s, The Mixtapes
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Dj Kyle
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), The Rosy Hips
Jolly Roger’s, Outlaw Jim & the Whiskey Benders
Lazy Gators, Dirty Muggs
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Leaky Teaky, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Art Bentley
Tap & Grill, Sound Box
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 22
Backwater Jack’s, Griffin & the Gargoyles
Dog Days, Mixtapes
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), The Rosy Hips
Jolly Roger’s, Money For Nothin’
Lazy Gators, Dirty Muggs
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Ozarks Amphitheater, Old Dominion, 7 p.m.
Paradise, DJ LoFoSho, 12-4 p.m.; Leaky Teaky, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Grayson Wood
Tap & Grill, Sound Box
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.
Whittle’s Pub & Grub, Old Sole Savage Band, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Sunday, June 23
Backwater Jack’s, Kirk Brown Blues Band
Paradise, Lenny Frisch, 5-9 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Outer Road Band

Monday, June 24
Backwater Jack’s, James Clay
Frankie & Louie’s, Fish & Company, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 25
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Noe Palma

Wednesday, June 26
Backwater Jack’s, Whiskey Trio
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 6-10 p.m.

Thursday, June 27
Backwater Jack’s, ChristiAna
Jolly Roger’s, Tom Bryant
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Faded Youth, 6-10 p.m.

Friday, June 28
Backwater Jack’s, The Zeros
Dog Days, DJ Taz 1
Fish & Co. Out of the Water, Cindy Lawhorn, 4-8 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), 5TurnKnot
Jolly Roger’s, Cherry Pistols
Lazy Gators, Well Hungarians; Randy Rogers Band
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Oh Tommy’s Pub & Grill, karaoke with Chelsea
Ozarks Amphitheater, Nelly, 7 p.m.
Paradise, Phinaddicts, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Grayson Wood
Tap & Grill, Dirt Road Addiction
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Geefer Sutherland, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 29
Backwater Jack’s, The Zeros
Dierbergs, Cindy Lawhorn, 5:30 p.m.
Dog Days, Funhouse
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), 5TurnKnot
J. Waynes, Relentless, 8:30 p.m.
Jolly Roger’s, Sound Boxx
Lazy Gators, Well Hungarians
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, ChristiAna, 8 p.m.
Oh Tommy’s Pub & Grill, Mitch Shields
Ozarks Amphitheater, Gary Allan, 7 p.m.
Paradise, DJ Geeter Sutherland, 12-4 p.m.; Phinaddicts, 6-10 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Dave Dunklee/The Healing Box Project, 2-6 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Craig Morgan, 5-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Art Bentley
Tap & Grill, Dirt Road Addiction
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Geefer Sutherland, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 30
Backwater Jack’s, Stevie Newman Band
Fish & Company, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 1-5 p.m.
Paradise, Rick Lamb, 5-9 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Brittney Kliethermes

JULY

Tuesday, July 2
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Moore

Wednesday, July 3
Dog Days, Vinyl Richy
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Dr. Zhivegas
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 6-10 p.m.

Thursday, July 4
Cabana Jones’ Lakeside Bar, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 2-6 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Contagious
Jolly Roger’s, KC Groove Therapy
Lazy Gators, Dr. Zhivegas
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Slick Nickel, 6-10 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Grayson Wood

Friday, July 5
Dog Days, Funhouse
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Contagious
Jolly Roger’s, KC Groove Therapy
Lazy Gators, Dr. Zhivegas
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, DJ DH3, 12-4 p.m.; Mississippi Clean, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Art Bentley
Tap & Grill, Five Turn Knot

Saturday, July 6
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, The i-Berrys
Dog Days, Dance Floor Riot
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Contagious
Jolly Roger’s, Notorious
Lazy Gators, Dr. Zhivegas
Ozarks Amphitheater, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band & Ozark Mountain Daredevils
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Michael’s Steak Chalet, Boyd Kasten, 5-9 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, Tripwire, 8 p.m.
Ozarks Amphitheater, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band & Ozark Mountain Daredevils, 7 p.m.
Paradise, DJ DH3, 12-4 p.m.; Mississippi Clean, 6-10 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Sara Evans
Shorty Pants, Steven Moore
Tap & Grill, Makenna & Brock
Whittle’s Pub & Grub, Jason McGhay, 9 p.m.-12 a.m.

Sunday, July 7
Fish & Company, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 1-5 p.m.
Paradise, Matt Wynn, 5-9 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Levi Chapman

Monday, July 8
Frankie & Louie’s, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday, July 9
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Jody Rhew & DJ Elite, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Shorty Pants, Travis Marvin

Wednesday, July 10
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 6-10 p.m.

Thursday, July 11
Jolly Roger’s, Marcus Words
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Faded Youth, 6-10 p.m.

Friday, July 12
Bulldog’s, Dave Dunklee/The Healing Box Project
Camden on the Lake, Dance Floor Riot, 9 p.m.-12 a.m.
Dog Days, Zero Zero
Fish & Co. Out of the Water, Cindy Lawhorn, 4-8 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dance Floor Riot
Jolly Roger’s, I-70 Overdrive
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Art Bentley, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Shawn C
Tap & Grill, Pure Drive

Saturday, July 13
Dog Days, Plastics
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dance Floor Riot
Jolly Roger’s, Money For Nothin’
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, DJ Geefer Sutherland, 12-4 p.m.; Dan Conklin, 6-10 p.m.
Phat Mike & The Bartenders, 8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Grayson Wood
Tap & Grill, Burning Down the House
Whittle’s Pub & Grub, Loaded Chamber Band, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Sunday, July 14
Frankie & Louie’s Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Nace Brothers
Paradise, Don Conklin, 5-9 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Outer Road Band

Tuesday, July 16
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Mac McDonald, 5-9 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Moore
Ozarks Amphitheater, Five Finger Death Punch

Wednesday, July 17
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 6-10 p.m.

Thursday, July 18
Jolly Roger’s, Tom Bryant
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Rick Lamb, 6-10 p.m.

Friday, July 19
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Dirt Road Addiction
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Cherry Pistols
Jolly Roger’s, Silver Bullet
Lazy Gators, Dirty Muggs; Aaron Watson
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, I-70 Overdrive, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Leaky Teaky, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Dustin Clark
Tap & Grill, Sound Box
Whittle’s Pub & Grub, Brittany & Russell Stegman, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Saturday, July 20
Cabana Jones’ Lakeside Bar, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.
Dog Days, Aquapalooza with Dirt Road Addiction, Chris Weaver and Machine Gun Symphony
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Cherry Pistols
Jolly Roger’s, Disengaged
Lazy Gators, Dirty Muggs
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, Bandana, 8 p.m.
Paradise, DJ Max James, 12-4 p.m.; Leaky Teaky, 6-10 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Wynonna & The Big Noise
Shorty Pants, Dustin Clark
Tap & Grill, Sound Box

Sunday, July 21
Fish & Company, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 1-5 p.m.
Paradise, Lenny Frisch, 5-9 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Mitch Shields

Tuesday, July 23
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Mac McDonald, 5-9 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Moore

Wednesday, July 24
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 6-10 p.m.

Thursday, July 25
Jolly Roger’s, Marcus Words
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Matt Wynn, 6-10 p.m.

Friday, July 26
Dog Days, DJ Taz 1
Fish & Co. Out of the Water, Cindy Lawhorn, 4-8 p.m.
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dave Baker Band
Jolly Roger’s, Hudson Drive
Lazy Gators, Platinum Rock Legends
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, Hollow Point, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Matt Wynn, 6-10 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Trace Adkins with special guest Exile
Shorty Pants, Art Bentley
Tap & Grill, Lick Creek

Saturday, July 27
Dog Days, Rosy Hips
Horny Toad Entertainment Complex (Camden on the Lake), Dave Baker Band
Jolly Roger’s, Hudson Drive
Lazy Gators, Platinum Rock Legends
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Regalia Hotel, The i-Berrys (MidWest Missouri Music Festival)
Nauti Cantina at Mermaid Cove, Hollow Point, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Dj LoFoSho, 12-4 p.m.; Art Bentley, 6-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Grayson Wood
Tap & Grill, Soul Root

Sunday, July 28
Lazy Gators, Chubby Carrier
Paradise, Steven Tyler, 5-9 p.m.
Tap & Grill, Levi Chapman

Monday, July 29
Frankie & Louie’s, Dave Dunklee presented by The Healing Box Project, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday, July 30
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Mac McDonald, 5-9 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Travis Marvin

Wednesday, July 31
Fat Polly’s, Jake Simpson, 6-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Art Bentley, 6-10 p.m.

** Subject to change. Please check with venue to confirm dates, times and performers. Is there someone missing? Email us at newsroom@lakesunonline.com and we will get them added!