Athleticism was on display Tuesday night at Bob Shore Stadium in Camdenton as the Lakers hosted Osage, Versailles and seven other schools in the annual Laker Relays.

After distances were measured and times were recorded, the defending state champion Camdenton girls finished second in the final team standings with 126 points, trailing only Helias Catholic with 129.3. Meanwhile, the Osage girls captured third with 77 points and Versailles placed eighth with 59 points of its own.

In boys’ competition, Camdenton finished third with 84.5 points, trailing Waynesville (174.5) and Sedalia Smith-Cotton (148.5). Versailles finished the day in eighth at 43.5 points and Osage came in ninth with 41 points respectively.

Listed below are the top eight finishers among Camdenton, Osage and Versailles who earned points for their teams.

GIRLS’ FIELD EVENTS

-High Jump: Versailles’ Natalie Bierman (5th) 4 feet and 10 inches and Camdenton’s Megan Vest (7th) 4-10.

-Pole Vault: Camdenton’s MacKenzie Scott (2nd) 9-00, Camdenton’s Shelby Kurtz (4th) 8-00, Versailles’ Hannah Whan (6th) 8-00 and Osage’s Eliza Koeppen (7th) 7-06

-Long Jump: Osage’s Loren Melton (T-5th) 15-06 1/4

-Triple Jump: Osage’s Kerrigan Gamm (2nd) 33-07, Camdenton’s Abbie Miller (4th) 33-03 3/4 and Versailles’ Bri Hendrix (8th) 32-01

-Discus: Osage’s Karli Kempf (1st) 98-07, Versailles’ Carrie Hoffa (3rd) 96-06, Versailles’ Bethany Howard (5th) 91-07 and Camdenton’s Karli Wolfe (7th) 84-00

-Shot Put: Versailles’ Carrie Hoffa (1st) 40-05, Osage’s Kerrigan Gamm (2nd) 35-05 1/4, Versailles’ Lindsay Walls (4th) 31-06 1/2, Camdenton’s Karli Wolfe (6th) 30-04 1/2 and Osage’s Katelyn Sheats (7th) 29-11

-Javelin: Camdenton’s Coley Rezabek (1st) 125-03, Osage’s Karli Kempf (3rd) 112-11, Osage’s Kerrigan Gamm (4th) 103-03, Versailles’ Taralee Edgar (6th) 97-06 and Versailles’ Bri Hendrix (7th) 92-06

GIRLS’ TRACK EVENTS

-100-Meter Hurdles: Camdenton’s Natalie Basham (1st) 14.19 seconds, Camdenton’s Kylie Meier (2nd) 15.22 seconds

-300-Meter Hurdles: Camdenton’s Kylie Meier (1st) 46.54 seconds, Camdenton’s Clare Holmes (3rd) 49.79 seconds, Versailles’ Allison Taylor (6th) 54.83 seconds and Versailles’ Emma Geier (8th) 57.01 seconds

-100-Meter Dash: Camdenton’s Grace Wormek (2nd) 12.84 seconds, Osage’s Cecilia Verslues (4th) 13.1 seconds, Camdenton’s Katie Blackman (5th) 13.25 seconds and Versailles’ Gracie Hamrick (8th) 13.54 seconds

-200-Meter Dash: Camdenton’s Katie Blackman (4th) 28.07 seconds and Versailles’ Lauryn Shewmaker (7th) 28.63 seconds

-400-Meter Dash: Camdenton’s Natalie Basham (1st) 1:00.33 and Versailles’ Keely Gustafson (4th) 1:05.67

-800-Meter Run: Osage’s Sara Wolf (6th) 2:38.39

-3,200-Meter Run: Osage’s Micah Hill (2nd) 12:58.22

-4x100 Relay: Camdenton’s Katie Blackman, Megan Vest, Abbie Miller and Shelby Kurtz (4th) 53.17 seconds, Osage’s Grace Edwards, Loren Melton, Cecilia Verslues and Georgia Verslues (5th) 53.24 seconds and Versailles’ Taralee Edgar, Gracie Hamrick, Lauryn Shewmaker and Keely Gustafson (6th) 53.67 seconds

-4x200 Relay: Camdenton’s Katie Blackman, Kylie Meier, Natalie Basham and Grace Wormek (1st) 1:46.97; Osage’s Cecilia Verslues, Georgia Verslues, Grace Edwards and Paige Rowland (5th) 1:53.3 and Versailles’ Allison Foley, Zoie Kinder, Bri Hendrix and Allison Taylor (8th) 2:00.84

-4x400 Relay: Camdenton’s Natalie Basham, Clare Holmes, Grace Wormek and Kylie Meier (1st) 4:11.97; Versailles’ Lauryn Shewmaker, Allison Taylor, Keely Gustafson and Gracie Hamrick (3rd) 4:22.25 and Osage’s Georgia Verslues, Paige Rowland, Elizabeth Groos and Kerrigan Gamm (7th) 4:37.83

-4x800 Relay: Osage’s Micah Hill, Sarah Porter, Karlie Minnehan and Sara Wolf (3rd) 10:38.34; Camdenton’s Clare Holmes, Coley Rezabek, Amanda Siegel and Darby Roam (5th) 10:50.57 and Versailles’ Hannah Whan, Sarah Vogt, Brooklyn Billman and Hailey Burnett (8th) 13:08.08

BOYS’ FIELD EVENTS

-High Jump: Camdenton’s Jaben Shockley (8th) 5-04

-Pole Vault: Camdenton’s Dane Lapine (2nd) 12-00, Camdenton’s Gabe Kurtz (4th) 11-00 and Versailles’ Bentley Elliott (6th) 9-06

-Long Jump: Camdenton’s Todd Simpson (5th) 20-01 and Osage’s Mason Etter (6th) 19-11

-Triple Jump: Versailles’ Kooper Wilson (5th) 41-04 and Osage’s Aaron Evans (8th) 39-06 3/4

-Discus: Versailles’ Chase Hyman (4th) 123-06 and Versailles’ Jonathon Geier (6th) 122-00

-Shot Put: Versailles’ Jonathon Geier (3rd) 47-05 1/4, Camdenton’s Todd Simpson (4th) 46-05 1/2 and Osage’s James Hutchcraft (7th) 41-11

-Javelin: Camdenton’s Gabe Kurtz (1st) 157-07, Versailles’ Jonathon Geier (2nd) 152-04 and Camdenton’s Trenton Flug (4th) 141-05

BOYS’ TRACK EVENTS

-110-Meter Hurdles: Camdenton’s Parker Wormek (3rd) 16.23 seconds and Osage’s Garrett Sutherland (4th) 16.28 seconds

-300-Meter Hurdles: Camdenton’s Christopher Morgan (T-4th) 43.09 seconds, Osage’s Garrett Sutherland (T-4th) 43.09 seconds and Camdenton’s Parker Wormek (6th) 43.63 seconds

-100-Meter Dash: Camdenton’s Eli Griffin (3rd) 11.33 seconds, Camdenton’s Jadin Faulconer (T-5th) 11.42 seconds and Versailles’ Kooper Wilson (T-5th) 11.42 seconds

-200-Meter Dash: Versailles’ Coby Williams (7th) 24.09 seconds

-400-Meter Dash: Osage’s Josh McCubbin (5th) 53.22 seconds

-800-Meter Run: Kendall Reger (3rd) 2:06.17 and Osage’s Derrick Puckett (7th) 2:10.81

-1,600-Meter Run: Camdenton’s Jake Thoenen (6th) 5:01.27, Camdenton’s Garrett Mason (7th) 5:02.74 and Osage’s Chase Grosvenor (8th) 5:02.99

-3,200-Meter Run: Osage’s Chase Grosvenor (3rd) 10:46.79, Camdenton’s Jake Thoenen (6th) 11:03.19 and Osage’s Derrick Puckett (8th) 11:10.49

-4x100 Relay: Camdenton’s Eli Griffin, Jadin Faulconer, Gabe Kurtz and Robert Nicklas (3rd) 45.12 seconds and Osage’s Ian Marsh, Hunter Neiman, Caleb Christenson and Matthew Hans (6th) 46.37 seconds

-4x200 Relay: Camdenton’s Robert Nicklas, Coleman Baker, Mason Bowles and Jadin Faulconer (5th) 1:36.64; Versailles’ Kooper Wilson, Dallas Waller, Kendall Reger and Coby Williams (6th) 1:36.68 and Osage’s Ian Marsh, Jackson Myers, Matthew Hans and Josh McCubbin (7th) 1:36.79

-4x400 Relay: Osage’s Mason Etter, Josh McCubbin, Garrett Sutherland and Jackson Myers (5th) 3:39.26 and Camdenton’s Coleman Baker, Mason Bowles, Christopher Morgan and Gabe Kurtz (6th) 3:39.59

-4x800 Relay: Osage’s Chase Grosvenor, Steven Vickers, Derrick Puckett and Aaron Evans (6th) 9:09.16 and Camdenton’s Garrett Mason, Jake Thoenen, Richard Zago and Logan Morse (7th) 9:17.68

Osage and Versailles will both return to action on Thursday at the Maroon and Gold Relays in Eldon at 3 p.m. Up next for Camdenton is the Pitt State Relays on Friday.