Camdenton visited Ozark Tuesday night to take on the host Tigers, Nixa and Republic in the Ozark Relays. After each event was complete, the Camdenton girls finished second in the team standings with 73 points to Ozark who recorded 93 and the Camdenton boys took third with 53 points while Nixa won the meet with 127.5.

GIRLS FIELD EVENTS

Shot Put: Karli Wolfe (1st) 30-09 1/4

Long Jump: Mariah Hadfield (5th) 15-04

Triple Jump: Mariah Hadfield (3rd) 34-00 1/4

High Jump: Megan Vest (T-3rd) 4-10 and Daphne Dinsdale (T-3rd) 4-10

Pole Vault: MacKenzie Scott (3rd) 9-08 and Shelby Kurtz (4th) 8-08

Javelin: Coley Rezabek (1st) 114-01

GIRLS TRACK EVENTS

100-Meter Hurdles: Natalie Basham (1st) 15.75 seconds, Kylie Meier (2nd) 16.38 seconds and Clare Holmes (4th) 17.69 seconds

300-Meter Hurdles: Kylie Meier (1st) 46.11 seconds and Natalie Basham (2nd) 48 seconds

100-Meter Dash: Grace Wormek (1st) 12.83 seconds

200-Meter Dash: Grace Wormek (1st) 26.35 seconds

400-Meter Dash: Clare Holmes (2nd) 1:04.45

4x100 Relay: Megan Vest, Katheryne Blackman, Shelby Kurtz and Daphne Dinsdale (4th) 53.85 seconds

4x200 Relay: Katheryne Blackman, Natalie Basham, Kylie Meier and Grace Wormek (1st) 1:46.28

4x400 Relay: Natalie Basham, Clare Holmes, Grace Wormek and Kylie Meier (1st) 4:09.47

BOYS FIELD EVENTS

Discus: Lincoln McGuire (5th) 117-05

Shot Put: Todd Simpson (1st) 46-10 and Zachary Trusty (5th) 41-07 3/4

Long Jump: Todd Simpson (1st) 20-08 1/2

Triple Jump: Gabe Kurtz (1st) 39-10 1/4

Pole Vault: Gabe Kurtz (3rd) 12 feet

Javelin: Gabe Kurtz (2nd) 143-02 and Trenton Flug (4th) 132-09

BOYS TRACK EVENTS

300-Meter Hurdles: Christopher Morgan (4th) 44.47 seconds

100-Meter Dash: Jacob Hill (2nd) 11.33 seconds and Jay Griffin (5th) 12.07 seconds

200-Meter Dash: Jacob Hill (1st) 22.82 seconds

800-Meter Run: Nicholas Salsman (5th) 2:44.79

4x100 Relay: Todd Simpson, Jay Griffin, Jacob Hill and Williams Ezard (1st) 44.2 seconds

4x200 Relay: Coleman Baker, Mason Bowles, Alex Amsberg and Lathan Wise (3rd) 1:38.03

4x400 Relay: Mason Bowles, Coleman Baker, Luke Eveland and Christoper Morgan (3rd) 3:39.36

Mixed 4x800 Relay: Nicholas Salsman, Coleman Roberts, Jake Thoenen and Garrett Mason (3rd) 10:27.43

Camdenton will visit Waynesville Friday night at 4 p.m.