If you want to hear a live band at Lake of the Ozarks, here's a guide for where to go! Check out our list of who's playing around the area this week.

Friday
August 17
Backwater Jack’s, Griffin & the Gargoyles
Bear Bottom Resort, Makenna and Brock, 7-11 p.m.
Camden on the Lake, Dj Lou Diesel (pool bar), 1-5 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Burnin Down the House, 7-11 p.m.
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Dr Cheese
Franky & Louie’s, DJ LoFoSho, 2-6 p.m.; Money for Nothin’, 8 p.m.-midnight
Fish & Co., ChristiAna, 7-11 p.m.
Jolly Roger’s, I-70 Overdrive
Larry’s on the Lake, One Drop Pulse, 7 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Old Kinderhook (Trophy Room), London Strangers, 7-10 p.m.
Papa Chubbys, Sax on the Beach, 7 p.m.
Paradise, Faded Youth Band, 7-11 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Grayson Wood, 5-8 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Double D, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Tanner Lee
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Pure Drive
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Styles, 9 p.m.

Saturday
August 18
Backwater Jack’s, South Surge
Bear Bottom Resort, Makenna and Brock, 7-11 p.m.
Camden on the Lake, Dj Lou Diesel (pool bar), 1-5 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Noe Palma, 7-11 p.m.
Chances R, Davie Ray & Richard, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Dog Days, Dope Ass Sneakers
Fish & Co., ChristiAna, 7-11 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, DJ LoFoSho, 1-5 p.m.; Money for Nothin’, 8 p.m.-midnight
Jolly Roger’s, Disengaged
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Larry’s on the Lake, DJ Kyle, 1 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Uncle Kracker, 8 p.m.
Old Kinderhook (Trophy Room), Mike Byington, 7-10 p.m.
Papa Chubbys, Musicology, 7 p.m.
Paradise, DJ Styles, 12-4 p.m.; Luna Jamboree Acoustic, 7-11 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Tom Bryant, 2-5 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Grayson Wood
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Soul Root
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Styles, 9 p.m.

Sunday
August 19
Backwater Jack’s, London Strangers
Celebration II (Bagnell Dam location), Mick Byrd, 12-2 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, Duoly Noted, 12-4 p.m.; Spontaneous, 5-9 p.m.
Larry’s on the Lake, Art Bentley, 2 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Garry Lincoln, 2-5 p.m.
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Outer Road Band

Monday
August 20
Backwater Jack’s, Blake Gardner
Captain Ron’s, Treasure Hunt: Marcus Wood, 5-9 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, Steve Moore, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday
August 21
Franky & Louie’s, Duoly Noted, 5-9 p.m.
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.

Wednesday
August 22
Alley Cat’s, DJ Taz 1
Franky & Louie’s, DJ Kyle, 5-9 p.m.
JJ Twig’s, Cindy Lawhorn, 7:30 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.

Thursday
August 23
Backwater Jack’s, Boomchux
Franky & Louie’s, The Jamily Fam Band, 5-9 p.m.
J. Wayne’s, DJ Taz 1
Larry’s on the Lake, Clay Hughes, 5 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.

Friday
August 24
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Bear Bottom Resort, Glory Days, 7 p.m.
Beaver’s at the Dam, Doc C & Taz 1
Camden on the Lake, Dr. Zhivegas, 8 p.m.-midnight
Captain Ron’s, Staggard, 7-11 p.m.
Dierberg’s, Boyd Kasten Duo, 5:30-8:30 p.m.
Dog Days, DJ Curt
Franky & Louie’s, DJ Stan Da Man, 2-6 p.m.; I-70 Overdrive, 8 p.m.-midnight
Jolly Roger’s, Money for Nothin’
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Old Kinderhook (Trophy Room), London Strangers, 7-10 p.m.
Papa Chubbys, Moon Money, 7 p.m.
Paradise, Whiskey Trio Band, 7-11 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Double D, 5-8 p.m.; comedy night, 7-10 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Dustin Clark
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Burning Down the House
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.

Saturday
August 25
Backwater Jack’s, Rough Riders
Bear Bottom Resort, Glory Days, 7 p.m.
Camden on the Lake, Dr. Zhivegas, 8 p.m.-midnight
Captain Ron’s, Members Only, 9-12 a.m.; DJ Kyle, 10 p.m.-1 a.m. (inside)
Dog Days, Rosy Hips
Franky & Louie’s, DJ Stan Da Man, 1-5 p.m.; I-70 Overdrive, 8 p.m.-midnight
Jolly Roger’s, Cherry Pistols
Larry’s on the Lake, DJ Kyle, 1 p.m.; Five Turn Knot, 7 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Old Kinderhook (Trophy Room), Mike Byington, 7-10 p.m.
Papa Chubbys, Stone the Roses, 7 p.m.
Paradise, DJ LoFoSho, 12-4 p.m.; Phat Mike Band, 7-11 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Spincasters, 2-5 p.m.
Shady Gators, Well Hungarians, 9 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Wynonna & the Big Noise, 8-11 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Dustin Clark
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Grayson Wood
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ LoFoSho, 9 p.m.

Sunday
August 26
Backwater Jack’s, Kirk Brown Blues Band
Beavers at the Dam, Double D, 1-5 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, Duoly Noted, 12-4 p.m.
Larry’s on the Lake, Art Bentley, 2 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Claysville Road, 1-4 p.m.
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Levi Chapman

Monday
August 27
Backwater Jack’s, James Clay

Tuesday
August 28
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.

Wednesday
August 29
Alley Cat’s, DJ Taz 1
Backwater Jack’s, London Strangers

Thursday
August 30
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
J. Wayne’s, DJ Taz 1
JJ Twig’s, Cindy Lawhorn, 7:30 p.m.
Larry’s on the Lake, Velvet Bricks, 5 p.m.

Friday
August 31
Backwater Jack’s, Griffin & the Gargoyles
Bear Bottom Resort, Dirt Road Addiction, 7 p.m.
Cabana Jones, Double D, 5-9 p.m.
Camden on the Lake, Contagious, 8 p.m.-midnight
Captain Ron’s, Mixtapes, 7-11 p.m.;
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Vinyl Richie
Franky & Louie’s, DJ Geefer, 2-6 p.m.; Lick Creek, 8 p.m.-midnight
Jolly Roger’s, South Surge
Larry’s on the Lake, ChristiAna, 7-11 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Old Kinderhook (Trophy Room), London Strangers, 7-10 p.m.
Papa Chubbys, Jarrod Turner, 7 p.m.
Paradise, Bob (Bob Marley Tribute Band), 7-11 p.m.
Shady Gators, Madd Hoss Jackson, 9 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Joe Runyon
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Grayson Wood & the Rusty Tractor Nuts
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Stan Da Man, 9 p.m.