Here's our live music listings for the Lake of the Ozarks area.

Friday
June 8
Backwater Jack’s, South Surge
Bear Bottom Resort, The Spincasters, 7-11 p.m.
Construction Site Bar & Grill, karaoke with Rusty Cunduff, 9 p.m.
Dog Days, DJ Kyle
Frankie & Louie’s, DJ Who, 2-6 p.m.; Exit 52, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.
H. Toad’s Bar & Grill, Phil Vandel, 9 p.m.
HardTail, Baub Eis Band
Jolly Roger’s, Outlaw Jim and the Whiskey Benders
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Michael’s Steak Chalet, Don Akers, 7:30-10:30 p.m.
Old Kinderhook, London Strangers, 7-10 p.m.
Paradise, Outer Road Band, 7-11 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Diamond Rio, 8-11 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Double D, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Tanner Lee
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, John Henry
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Geefer Sutherland, 9 p.m.

Saturday
June 9
Backwater Jack’s, Steven Woolley & the Groove
Bear Bottom Resort, The Spincasters, 7-11 p.m.
Bulldog’s Beach House, Baub Eis Band
Captain Ron’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 7-11 p.m.
Chances R, Davie Ray & Richard, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Dog Days, MixTapes
Frankie & Louie’s, DJ Who, 1-5 p.m.; Exit 52, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.
H. Toad’s Bar & Grill, Phil Vandel, 9 p.m.
Jolly Roger’s, KC Groove Therapy, 8 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m
Old Kinderhook, Mike Byington, 7-10 p.m. .
Paradise, DJ Geefer Sutherland, 12-4 p.m.; Outer Road Band, 7-11 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Music by Jake, 1-4 p.m.; Grayson Wood, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Andrew Stratman
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, SOB
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Geefer Sutherland, 9 p.m.

Sunday
June 10
Backwater Jack’s, London Strangers
Frankie & Louie’s, Blake Gardner, 12-4 p.m.; Spontaneous, 5-9 p.m.
Jolly Roger’s, Grayson Wood, 2 p.m.
Paradise, Outer Road Band, 5-9 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Jake Schaffer, 2:30-5:30 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Me + Jim, 1-4 p.m.
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Levi Chapman

Monday
June 11
Backwater Jack’s, Clay Hughes
Frankie & Louie’s, Double D, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday
June 12
Frankie & Louie’s, Spontaneous, 5-9 p.m.
Lucky's, Cindy Lawhorn, 6 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, karaoke, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Steven Moore

Wednesday
June 13
Alley Cat’s, DJ Taz 1
Backwater Jack’s, Steven Woolley
Captain Ron’s, Holland Oats’n Ft. Jake Simpson, 6-10 p.m.
Frankie & Louie’s, DJ Kyle, 5-9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.

Thursday
June 14
Backwater Jack’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders
Frankie & Louie’s, Steve Woolley, 5-9 p.m.
J. Wayne’s, DJ Taz 1
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Steven Tyler Moore Band, 6-10 p.m.

Friday
June 15
Backwater Jack’s, South Surge
Bear Bottom Resort, RetroActive, 7-11 a.m.
Captain Ron’s, Ozark Mountain Oysters, 6-10 p.m.
Casablanca, Steven Scott, 7-11 p.m.
Construction Site Bar & Grill, karaoke with Rusty Cunduff, 9 p.m.
Dog Days, DJ Curt
The Fish & Co., ChristiAna, 7-11 p.m.
Frankie & Louie’s, DJ Geefer, 2-6 p.m.; Funhouse, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.
H. Toads, Hudson Drive, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Jolly Roger’s, Shotgun & Lace, 8 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Rough Ryders, 9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Main Street Opry, 8 p.m.
Michael’s Steak Chalet, Don Akers, 7:30-10:30 p.m.
Old Kinderhook, Mike Myington, 7-10 p.m.
Paradise, Jordan Heckemeyer Band, 7-11 p.m.
Shady Gators, Rough Ryders, 9 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, DK Ahlvin, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Joe Runyon
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Burning Down the House
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Stan Da Man, 9 p.m.

Saturday
June 16
Backwater Jack’s, Chubby Carrier & the Boyou Swamp Band
Bear Bottom Resort, RetroActive, 7-11 p.m.
Cabana Jones, Double D, 5-9 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Marcus Wood, 7-11 p.m.
Dog Days, Noe Palma
The Fish & Co., ChristiAna, 7-11 p.m.
Frankie & Louie’s, DJ Geefer, 1-5 p.m.; Funhouse, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.
H. Toads, Hudson Drive, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Jolly Roger’s, Notorious, 8 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Rough Ryders, 9 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Old Kinderhook, Mike Byington, 7-10 p.m.
Ozarks Amphitheater, Primus, 7 p.m.
Paradise, DJ Stan Da Man, 12-4 p.m.; Lealy Tiki Band, 7-11 p.m.
Shady Gators, Rough Ryders, 9 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Ozark Mountain Oysters, 5-8 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Joe Runyon
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Grayson Wood & the Rusty Tractor Nuts
Tucker’s Shuckers, DJ Stan Da Man, 9 p.m.

Sunday
June 17
Celebration II (Bagnell Dam location), Mick Byrd, 12-2 p.m.
Frankie & Louie’s, Blake Gardner, 12-4 p.m.; Phil Twichell, 5-9 p.m.
Jolly Roger’s, Grayson Wood, 2 p.m.
Lazy Gators, Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band, 9 p.m.
Paradise, Luna Jamboree Acoustic, 5-9 p.m.
Shady Gators, Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band, 5:30 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Vineyard, Don Akers, 2:30-5:30 p.m.
Shawnee Bluff Winery, Lenny Frisch, 1-4 p.m.
Tap & Grill Lake Side Brew Haus, Brittney Kliethermes