Thirty-one offenders were sentenced to terms of imprisonment in the Missouri Department of Corrections in Camden County Circuit Court action in October and November 2017.

Thirty-one offenders were sentenced to terms of imprisonment in the Missouri Department of Corrections in Camden County Circuit Court action in October and November 2017.

Robert R. Taylor — Sentenced to 15 years for the unclassified felony of statutory sodomy in the first degree.

Steven Allen Carlson — Sentenced to 14 years for two counts of the class B felony of possession of a controlled substance with intent to distribute and one count of the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance — prior drug offender.

Michael James Mancil — Sentence to 12 years total as follows: 7 years for the class B felony of burglary in the first degree, the class D felony of burglary in the second degree and the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance; consecutive to 5 years for the class C felony of stealing a watercraft.

Keaton William Baker — Sentenced to 5 years for the class B felony of assault in the first degree, the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance and the class E felony of resisting an arrest by fleeing.

Angie Lynn Parkman — Sentenced to 12 years for the class B felony of possession of a controlled substance with intent to distribute as a prior and persistent drug offender.

Cody Allen Kreuer — Sentenced to 7 years for the class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance at a county jail and the class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon.

Joshua Dean Pruitt — Sentenced to 3 years for the class D felony of forgery.

Dominick Villapiano — Sentenced to 7 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance.

Devyn Thomas Franklin — Sentenced to 7 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance.

Robert Andrew Jones — Sentenced to 4 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance and the class C felony of abuse of a child.

Ira Kane Fox — Sentenced to 7 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance

Michael Travis Mittrucker — Sentenced to 7 years for the class C felony of forgery.

Jennifer Lynn Bradtke — Sentenced to 5 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance, the class C felony of forgery and the class C felony of theft of a credit card, under RSMo. Section 559.115 with preference for the Institutional Treatment Center.

Christopher Michael Jennings — Sentenced to 2 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance.

Michael Shawn Trulove — Sentenced to 3 years for the class D felony of domestic assault in the third degree.

Shane Douglas Adams — Sentenced to 3 years for the class C felony of tampering with a motor vehicle in the first degree.

Christopher Michael Lee Cady — Sentenced to 7 years for the class C felony of burglary in the second degree.

Klarissa Dawn Isbell — Sentenced to 5 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance.

John C. Johnston — Sentenced to 7 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance and the class E felony of resisting arrest.

Eron C. Putman — Sentenced to 7 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance, under RSMo. Section 559.115 with preference for the Institutional Treatment Center.

Kristy Lynn Stacy — Sentenced to 7 years for the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, under RSMo. Section 559.115 with preference for the Institutional Treatment Center.

Pad R. Webster — Sentenced to 5 years for the class C felony of domestic assault in the second degree, under RSMo. Section 559.115.

Danna Marie White — Sentenced to 5 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance and the class C felony of endangering the welfare of a child in the first degree.

Coralie Michelle Bowen — Sentenced to 4 years for the class E felony of stealing, under RSMo. Section 559.115 with preference for the Institutional Treatment Center.

Joseph Richard Glatz — Sentenced to 4 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance, the class D felony of stealing a firearm and the class D felony of burglary in the second degree.

Coralie Michelle Srejma — Sentenced to 7 years for the class D felony of forgery, under RSMo. Section 559.115 with preference for the Institutional Treatment Center.

Brent Allen Wagner — Sentenced to 7 years for three counts of the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance.

Stacy Dean Ellis — Sentenced to 3 years for the class D felony of stealing and burglary in the second degree.

Kyrsten Leann Logan — Sentenced to 7 years for the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, under RSMo. Section 559.115.

Mark Wayne Rogers — Sentenced to 5 years for the class C felony of possession of a controlled substance.

Anthony Dean Sanders — Sentenced to 7 years for the class D felony of statutory rape in the second degree, under RSMo. Section 559.115.

These cases were prosecuted by Camden County Prosecuting Attorney Michael J. Gilley and Assistant Prosecuting Attorneys Douglas Kinde, Heather Miller and J. Caleb Cunningham, through the efforts of Gilley’s staff members and the professional investigations of all law enforcement agencies involved.