Complete results from the August 5 primary.

Complete results from the August 5 primary.

Results key:
(R) - denotes Republican Party candidate
(D) - denotes Democratic Party candidate
(C) - denotes Constitution Party candidate
(L) - denotes Libertarian Party candidate
√ - denotes candidate wins the seat, no candidate from opposing party on ballot
*- denotes candidate advances to the November general election
“Lake area”- denotes applicable votes from Camden, Miller and/or Morgan Counties in regional and statewide races and issues

CAMDEN COUNTY RACES
Associate Circuit Court Judge for the 26th Circuit, District 3
√ Aaron Koeppen - (R, incumbent) - 5,863

Associate Circuit Court Judge for the 26th Circuit, District 4
√ Matt Hamner (R) - 6,051

Auditor
√ Ronnie Capps (R, incumbent) - 6,138

Circuit Clerk
√ Jo McElwee (R, incumbent) - 6,253

Collector
√ Vicky Burns (R, incumbent) - 6,435

County Clerk
√ Rowland Todd (R, incumbent) - 6,304

Jasper Township Committeewoman
Craig Susan Halloran (R) - 215
√ Nancy Osborne (R) - 519

Ki-He-Ka Township Committeewoman
√ Lisa D. (Snelling) Simpson (R) - 252
Nancy Steward (R) - 204

Presiding Commissioner
Kris Franken (R, incumbent) - 3,105
√ Greg Hasty (R) - 4,421

Prosecuting Attorney
Cole Bradbury (R) - 2,300
√ Michael Gilley (R) - 3,675
Brian Keedy (R, incumbent) - 1,456

Recorder
√ Donnie Snelling (R, incumbent) - 6,233

MILLER COUNTY RACES
Associate Circuit Court Judge
Gerard "Jay" Harms, Jr. (R) - 1,542
√ Jon Kaltenbronn (R) - 2,658

Circuit Clerk
√ Genise Buechter (R, incumbent) - 3,758

Collector
√ Bill Harvey (R, incumbent) - 3,689

County Clerk
√ Clinton Jenkins (R) - 2,381
Caleb Rowden (R) - 1,802

Presiding Commissioner
√ Tom Wright (R, incumbent) - 3,672

Prosecuting Attorney
Matt Howard (R, incumbent) - 1,555
√ Ben Winfrey (R) - 2,648

Recorder
√ Debbie Wiles (R, incumbent) - 3,674

Treasurer
√ Phil Lawson (R, incumbent) - 2,999
Randy Russell (R) - 1,048

MORGAN COUNTY RACES
Associate Circuit Court Judge
Jeffrey E. Green (R) - 1,655
√ Kevin Schehr (R, incumbent) - 1,787

Circuit Clerk
*Billy Arment (D) - 520
Nancy Bemboom (R) - 711
Monica Cable (R) - 1,110
*Lori Moon (R) - 1,586

County Clerk
*Julia Crabtree (R) - 2,515
*Cathy Daniels (D, incumbent) - 605

Collector
√ Kathy Francis (D, incumbent) - 614

Presiding Commissioner
*James Bryant (R) - 2,676
*James Vaughan (D, incumbent) - 530

Prosecuting Attorney
√ Dustin Dunklee (D, incumbent) - 556

Recorder
√ Nancy Boles (R, incumbent) - 5,867

Treasurer
*Kimberly Gunn Ingersoll (R) - 1,684
Louella Pryor (R, incumbent) - 1,556
Steven Trotter (R) - 287
*Megan Vansell (D) - 515

REGIONAL RACES
Missouri House 58
√ David Wood (R, incumbent) - 4,915
Lake area - 3,759

Missouri House 123
√ Diane Franklin (R, incumbent) - 5,791
Lake area - 3,452

Missouri House 124
√ Rocky Miller (R, incumbent) - 5,391

Missouri Senate 6
*Mollie Freebairn (D) - 5,137
Lake area - 793
*Mike Kehoe (R, incumbent) - 25,101
Lake area - 6,595

Missouri Senate 16
√ Dan Brown (R, incumbent) - 17,773
Lake area - 5,866
Bernard "Bernie" Mowinski (R) - 2,803
Lake area - 1,172

U.S. House District 3 (includes Miller and portions of Camden County)
*Courtney Denton (D) - 15,986
Lake area - 496
Velma Steinman (D) - 11,987
Lake area - 369
*Steven Hedrick (L) - 774
Lake area - 27
*Blaine Luetkemeyer (R, incumbent) - 70,993
Lake area - 7,036
John Morris (R) - 9,782
Lake area - 801
Leonard Steinman (R) - 8,572
Lake area - 543

U.S. House District 4 (includes Morgan and portions of Camden County)
*Nate Irvin (D) - 26,823
Lake area - 927
*Randall Langkraehr (L) - 503
Lake area - 29
Herschel L. Young (L) - 566
Lake area - 15
John Webb (R) - 22,126
Lake area - 1,635
*Vicky Hartzler (R, incumbent) - 65,390
Lake area - 5,024

STATEWIDE RACES
Auditor
*Rodney Farthing (C) - 1,995
Lake area - 19
*Sean O'Toole (L) - 5,654
Lake area - 70
*Tom Schweich (R, incumbent) - 431,089
Lake area - 12,250

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS
Amendment 1: "Right to Farm:
Yes - 498,751
No - 496,223
Lake area
Yes - 11,610
No - 7,002

Amendment 5: "Right to Bear Arms"
Yes - 602,076
No - 385,422
Lake area
Yes - 13,775
No - 4,605

Amendment 7: "Transportation tax"
Yes - 407,532
No - 590,963
Lake area
Yes - 8,328
No -10,176

Amendment 8: "Veterans lottery"
Yes - 440,369
No - 538,575
Lake area
Yes - 9,465
No - 8,743

Amendment 9: "E-privacy"
Yes - 728,549
No - 246,020
Lake area
Yes - 14,583
No - 3,593