|
|
The Lake News Online
  • Licking Camp in Eldon and Osage

    • email print
      Comment
  • Derek Helling
    dhelling@lakesunonline.com
    Licking Camp, the summer volleyball camp that moves throughout the state, will take place in Eldon and Osage Beach today and tomorrow, with teams from the two host schools as well as Camdenton and Morgan County High Schools.
    Following is a list of the matchups, with the locations and times following.
    Osage
    Thursday
    Osage IVA vs. Lincoln III, Middle School, 9 a.m.
    Osage IVB vs. Fair Grove IIA, Middle School, 9 a.m.
    Osage I vs. South Iron, High School, 9:40 a.m.
    Osage II vs. Fair Grove IIB, Upper Elementary, 9:40 a.m.
    Osage IVB vs. Lincoln III, Middle School, 10:20 a.m.
    Osage IVA vs. Linn II, Middle School, 11 a.m.
    Osage I vs. Liberty, High School, 11:40 a.m.
    Osage II vs. Mt. Grove II, Upper Elementary, 11:40 a.m.
    Osage IVB vs. Brookfield II, Middle School, 12:20 p.m.
    Osage IVA vs. Ft. Zumwalt West III, Middle School, 1 p.m.
    Osage I vs. Brookfield I, High School, 1:40 p.m.
    Osage IVA vs. Skyline II, High School, 2:20 p.m.
    Osage II vs. Lincoln II, Upper Elementary, 2:20 p.m.
    Osage I vs. Christian I, High School, 3 p.m.
    Osage IVB vs. Christian II, Middle School No. 3, 3 p.m.
    Osage II vs. Ft. Zumwalt West IIB, Upper Elementary, 3:40 p.m.
    Osage I vs. Booneville, High School, 4:20 p.m.
    Friday
    Osage IVB vs. Blair Oaks lI, Middle School, 8:20 a.m.
    Osage II vs. Eldon III, Upper Elementary, 9 a.m.
    Osage IVA vs. Tipton II, Middle School, 9:40 a.m.
    Osage I vs. Mt. Grove I, High School, 10:20 a.m.
    Osage IVB vs. Ft. Zumwalt West III, Middle School, 10:20 a.m.
    Osage II vs. Ritenour II, Upper Elementary, 11 a.m.
    Osage IVA vs. Christian, Middle School, 11:40 a.m.
    Eldon
    Thursday
    Eldon II vs. Christian II, High School, 9 a.m.
    Eldon III vs. Blair Oaks II, Junior High, 9 a.m.
    Eldon I vs. Skyline I, High School, 9:40 a.m.
    Eldon II vs. Bolivar II, High School, 10:20 a.m.
    Eldon III vs. Centralia II, Junior High, 10:20 a.m.
    Eldon I vs. Christian I, High School, 11 a.m.
    Eldon II vs. Ft. Zumwalt West IIA, High School, 12:20 p.m.
    Eldon III vs. Skyline II, Junior High, 12:20 p.m.
    Eldon II vs. Linn II, High School, 1:40 p.m.
    Eldon I vs. South Iron, High School, 2:20 p.m.
    Eldon III vs. Portageville II, Junior High, 2:20 p.m.
    Page 2 of 2 - Friday
    Eldon II vs. Lincoln III, High School, 8:20 a.m.
    Eldon I vs. Ste. Genevieve, High School, 9:40 a.m.
    Eldon III vs. Camdenton III, Junior High, 10:20 a.m.
    Eldon I vs. California I, High School, 11 a.m.
    Eldon II vs. California II, High School, 11:40 a.m.

    Morgan County
    Thursday
    Versus Linn I, Osage Middle School, 9:40 a.m.
    Versus Lincoln IB, Osage Upper Elementary, 11 a.m.
    Versus Christian I, Osage Middle School, 1:40 p.m.
    Versus Brookfield I, Osage High School, 3:40 p.m.
    Friday
    Versus Calvary Lutheran, Eldon High School, 9 a.m.
    Versus Skyline, Osage High School, 12:20 p.m.
    Camdenton
    Thursday
    Versus Mt. Grove II, Osage Upper Elementary, 12:20 p.m.
    Versus Blair Oaks II, Osage Middle School, 3:40 p.m.
    Versus Ft. Zumwalt West III, Osage Middle School, 5 p.m.
    Versus Ft. Zumwalt West IIA, Osage Middle School, 5:40 p.m.
    Friday
    Versus Portageville II, Eldon High School, 9 a.m.
    Versus Eldon III, Eldon Junior High, 10:20 a.m.

        calendar