|
|
|
The Lake News Online
  • Redfield Golf Club results: Ehrhardt shoots a 73

    • email print
      Comment
  • The Lake of the Ozarks Junior Golf Association took to Redfield's course on Monday, July 8. Jack Ehrhardt of Lebanon managed to shoot a 73 on the course, beating out all of the Boys 14-15 and the 16-18 division golfers for the top score. Megan Keck led the Girls 18 Hole division with a 76.
    The next event will be on Thursday, July 18th at Dogwood Hills Golf & Resort.
    Boys 10 - 11 Division
    Name City Redfield
    Ethan Kline Osage Beach 38
    Brennan Welsh Olathe 45
    Brock Lucas St. Elizabeth 47
    Spencer Melville Camdenton 48
    Connor Thomas Lake Ozark 51
    Ross Struemph Meta 51
    Jake Closser Jefferson City 52
    Collin Thomas Lake Ozark 53
    Bode Abraham Buffalo 54
    Mason Bowman Lebanon 55
    Aidan Wells Eldon 59
    Logan Havner Lake Ozark 59
    Lewis Wilson Linn Creek 60
    Dean Webber Lake Ozark 66
    Jamen Smith Buffalo 66
    Matthew Fischer Eldon 67
    Tyson Moore Buffalo 67
    Grant Carr Lebanon 69
    Hunter Oliver California 74
    Boys 12 - 13 Division
    Cooper Hess Lebanon 41
    Jack Rundle Jefferson City 41
    Liam Schatzer California 44
    Lane Plunkett Eugene 44
    Kellen Welsh Olathe 46
    Brody Petska Linn Creek 51
    Bryson Yowell Moberly 51
    Michael Clement Jefferson City 53
    John Page Jefferson City 55
    Trey Padberg Jefferson City 55
    Andrew Reahr Lake Ozark 62
    Cole Kliethermes Eldon 67
    Breckin Blankenship Russellville 68
    Trevor Ralston Rocky Mount 68
    Parker Dunham Eldon 68
    Steven Crosby Four Seasons 70
    Boys 14-15 Division
    Jack Ehrhardt Lebanon 73
    Lawrence Bowlin Lebanon 76
    Braden Demark Roach 78
    Harrison Welsh Olathe 82
    Ben Tyrrell Edwardsville 82
    Logan Moritz Owensville 83
    Zane West-Derby Owensville 84
    Benjamin Burris Rolla 85
    Jeff Norman Dixon 85
    Jeff Salmon Hermitage 87
    Seth Crockett Camdenton 89
    Zachary Hockemeier Versailles 91
    Hayden Montgomery Chillocothe 92
    Curtis Campbell Jefferson City 98
    Harrison Carr Lebanon 103
    Nicholas Weber Osage Beach 103
    Garrett Lynch Lake Ozark 106
    Caleb Albertson Jefferson City 114
    Zachary Weaver Jefferson City 119
    Boys 16-18 Division
    Daymond Dollens Centralia 76
    Michael Hake Osage Beach 78
    Alex Bledsoe Mexico 79
    Drew Geritz Jefferson City 80
    Joshua Parker Dixon 81
    Matthew VonHolten Sedalia 83
    Clinton Campbell Jefferson City 84
    Vincent Perll Mexico 90
    James Perll Mexico 97
    Denver Spurgeon Rolla 98
    Michael Crosby Four Seasons 99
    Zach Curran Kaiser 101
    Travis Reger Stover 105
    Caleb Crockett Camdenton 106
    Skyler Slack Lake Ozark 108
    Trevor Johnson Camdenton 110
    Louis Brother Linn Creek 111
    Dylan Bergthold Camdenton 123
    Page 2 of 2 - Girls 18 Hole Division
    Megan Keck Sedalia 76
    Kelsey Schrimpf Russellville 83
    Hannah Muroski Ashland 86
    Olivia Sobaski Sedalia 88
    Jensen Bauer Stover 89
    Lauren Plunkett Eugene 92
    Layne Ray Mexico 106
    Ashten Lorts Jefferson City 114
    Madison Oliver California 118
    Emily Bexten Jefferson City 120
    Breanna Kempker Eugene 121
    Kersten Strickland Long Lane 124
    Abigail Hoer Mexico 138
    Girls 9 Holes Division
    Sadie Moritz Owensville 51
    Jennah Schell Osage Beach 56
    Rylee Lorts Jefferson City 65
    Kassidy Hull Eldon 68
    Hope Gorney Jefferson City 76
    9 & Under
    Lucas Randall Versailles 51
    William Page Jefferson City 52
    Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach 53
    Jack Crane Four Seasons 67
Terms of Service

    Events Calendar