|
|
The Lake News Online
  • Redfield Golf Club results: Ehrhardt shoots a 73

    • email print
  • The Lake of the Ozarks Junior Golf Association took to Redfield's course on Monday, July 8. Jack Ehrhardt of Lebanon managed to shoot a 73 on the course, beating out all of the Boys 14-15 and the 16-18 division golfers for the top score. Megan Keck led the Girls 18 Hole division with a 76.
    The next event will be on Thursday, July 18th at Dogwood Hills Golf & Resort.
    Boys 10 - 11 Division
    Name            City        Redfield
    Ethan    Kline        Osage Beach    38
    Brennan Welsh    Olathe        45
    Brock Lucas        St. Elizabeth    47
    Spencer Melville    Camdenton    48
    Connor Thomas    Lake Ozark    51
    Ross Struemph    Meta        51
    Jake Closser        Jefferson City    52
    Collin    Thomas        Lake Ozark    53
    Bode Abraham        Buffalo        54
    Mason Bowman    Lebanon    55
    Aidan    Wells        Eldon        59
    Logan    Havner        Lake Ozark    59
    Lewis Wilson        Linn Creek    60
    Dean Webber        Lake Ozark    66
    Jamen Smith        Buffalo        66
    Matthew Fischer    Eldon        67
    Tyson    Moore        Buffalo        67
    Grant    Carr        Lebanon    69
    Hunter Oliver        California    74
        
    Boys 12 - 13 Division
    Cooper Hess        Lebanon    41
    Jack Rundle        Jefferson City    41
    Liam Schatzer        California    44
    Lane Plunkett        Eugene        44
    Kellen     Welsh        Olathe        46
    Page 2 of 4 - Brody Petska        Linn Creek    51
    Bryson Yowell        Moberly        51
    Michael Clement    Jefferson City    53
    John  Page        Jefferson City    55
    Trey Padberg        Jefferson City    55
    Andrew  Reahr        Lake Ozark    62
    Cole Kliethermes    Eldon        67
    Breckin Blankenship    Russellville    68
    Trevor Ralston        Rocky Mount    68
    Parker Dunham    Eldon        68
    Steven Crosby        Four Seasons    70
        
    Boys 14-15 Division
    Jack Ehrhardt        Lebanon    73
    Lawrence Bowlin    Lebanon    76
    Braden Demark    Roach        78
    Harrison Welsh    Olathe        82
    Ben Tyrrell        Edwardsville    82
    Logan    Moritz        Owensville    83
    Zane West-Derby    Owensville    84
    Benjamin Burris    Rolla        85
    Jeff Norman        Dixon        85
    Jeff Salmon        Hermitage    87
    Seth Crockett        Camdenton    89
    Zachary Hockemeier    Versailles    91
    Hayden Montgomery    Chillocothe    92
    Curtis Campbell    Jefferson City    98
    Harrison Carr        Lebanon    103
    Nicholas Weber    Osage Beach    103
    Garrett Lynch        Lake Ozark    106
    Caleb Albertson    Jefferson City    114
    Zachary Weaver    Jefferson City    119
        
    Boys 16-18 Division
    Daymond Dollens    Centralia    76
    Michael Hake        Osage Beach    78
    Alex Bledsoe        Mexico        79
    Drew Geritz        Jefferson City    80
    Page 3 of 4 - Joshua Parker        Dixon        81
    Matthew VonHolten    Sedalia        83
    Clinton Campbell    Jefferson City    84
    Vincent Perll        Mexico        90
    James Perll        Mexico        97
    Denver Spurgeon    Rolla        98
    Michael Crosby    Four Seasons    99
    Zach Curran        Kaiser        101
    Travis    Reger        Stover        105
    Caleb Crockett        Camdenton    106
    Skyler Slack        Lake Ozark    108
    Trevor Johnson    Camdenton    110
    Louis Brother        Linn Creek    111
    Dylan Bergthold    Camdenton    123
        
    Girls 18 Hole Division
    Megan Keck        Sedalia        76
    Kelsey Schrimpf    Russellville    83
    Hannah Muroski    Ashland        86
    Olivia    Sobaski        Sedalia        88
    Jensen Bauer        Stover        89
    Lauren Plunkett    Eugene        92
    Layne    Ray        Mexico        106
    Ashten Lorts        Jefferson City    114
    Madison Oliver    California    118
    Emily Bexten        Jefferson City    120
    Breanna Kempker    Eugene        121
    Kersten Strickland    Long Lane    124
    Abigail Hoer        Mexico        138
        
    Girls 9 Holes Division
    Sadie Moritz        Owensville    51
    Jennah Schell        Osage Beach    56
    Rylee Lorts        Jefferson City    65
    Kassidy Hull        Eldon        68
    Page 4 of 4 - Hope Gorney        Jefferson City    76
    9 & Under
    Lucas Randall        Versailles    51
    William Page        Jefferson City    52
    Gunnar Schuster    Osage Beach    53
    Jack Crane        Four Seasons    67
      • calendar