|
|
The Lake News Online
  • Camdenton, Eldon and Osage boys finish strong at districts

    • email print
      Comment
  • After a season's worth of rainy and cold weather, the lake area track athletes finally have reached the post season. Mother Nature has finally allowed for nice weather with the sporting events, and this past weekend, the lake area schools competed in their district track meets.
    Camdenton Highlights
    The Lakers came off of a strong showing at the Ozark Conference meet last week, where the Lady Lakers finished first, while the boys took fourth. This time around, the roles were reversed, as the Lady Lakers finished fifth at the Class 4 District 5 meet, and their male counterparts took third.
    Junior McKenzie Wright took first in the high jump with 5'8", with fellow Lady Laker Colleen Magelky finishing second with 5'2". Wright also took first in the triple jump with a jump of 38'2 and finished fifth in the long jump.
    Josh Martin took second in the long jump with 20'7" and Sam Georgeopolis finished fourth with 20'2". Martin also finished fourth in the triple jump, right behind Camdenton senior Kyle Smith, who took third with 42'6 and a quarter.
    Chase Nugent clinched third with a throw of 47' 3" in the shot put, and finished sixth in the discus.
    Judy Keys managed to sneak by with fourth place in the 100 meter hurdles with a time of 15.87, while Denver Hanson took second in the boys' race with a time of 15.17. Hanson also took second in the 300 meter hurdles.
    Tessa Weber finished fourth in the 1600 meter run with a time of 5:28:09. Jeremy Ryan finished fourth in the 3200 wtih a final time of 10:18:16.
    Osage Highlights
    Osage's ladies finished 11th in the Class 3 District 5 meet, but the boys had a strong finish for fifth overall with a score of 56.
    Lacy Cotton finished third in the pole vault with a 9'6" finish, while Tyler Jones finished fourth in the boys' competition with a 12' finish.
    Senior Amanda Blaeuer took second in the triple jump with 35' .75".
    Senior tyler Winn took second in the discus with a throw of 152' 6", while Donald Hudlmeyer also took second in the shot put with a throw of 55' 2.25".
    The Boys 4x800 team, consisting of Jon Colgan, Tristan Hensley, Matt Lehenbauer and Robbie Mueller, took first with a time of 8:23:58. Mueller also took fourth in the 100 meter dash with a time of 11.89, but finished better in the 400 with a time of 50.92 for a second place finish. Hensley finished first in the 3200 with a time of 10:12.99
    Eldon Highlights
    The Mustangs had a strong outing on Saturday's meet at Jefferson City, with the boys claiming third and the girls finishing eighth.
    Sophomore Sara Rhine finished first in the high jump, fourth in the long jump and fifth in the triple jump, while Wyatt Greenwalt took fourth in triple jump with a jump of 41' 3".
    Page 2 of 13 - Sheyne Stafford finished second in the 110 meter hurdles with a time of 15.91.
    Eldon's boys 4x200 team of Cory Albertson, Ryan Hall, Trevor McClelland and Will Simpson clinched fourth with a 1:31.93 finish. The 4x100 team of Cory Albertson, Ryan Hall, Trevor McClelland and Blake Randall finished second with a time of 44.91. McClelland also took fourth in the 200 meter dash.
    Versailles Highlights
    The Tigers had a rough go at the Class 3 District 5 meet in Jefferson City, with both teams finishing last out of the 16 teams in attendance.
    Kyler Turpin finished eighth in the high jump, while teammates Zach Parsons and Patrick Koppi took ninth and twelfth in the pole vault, respectively.
    Ryan Surface finished eighth in the triple jump with 39' 10".
    Kristen Nachbar had the strongest finish of all the Lady Tigers, coming in sixth in the 1600 and seventh in the 800 meter, while the strongest finishes on the men's side came from Dodge Andersen, who finished sixth in the shot put with 45' 9.5", and Wade Sidebottom, who took sixth in the 3200 meter run.
    Class 4 District 5 @ Camdenton High School Results
    Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
    1) Rock Bridge 156.83
    2) Jefferson City 130.50
    3) Washington 92.50
    4) Waynesville 78
    5) Camdenton 62.33
    6) Hickman 39.33
    7) Willard 39
    8) Central (Springfield) 38
    9) Rolla 36.50
    10) Lebanon 14
    11) Smith-Cotton 11
    12) Hillcrest 3
    =================================================================
    Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
    1) Jefferson City 177
    2) Rock Bridge 103
    3) Camdenton 73
    4) Waynesville 68
    5) Hickman 58
    6) Smith-Cotton 49
    7) Rolla 48
    8) Willard 42
    9) Lebanon 33
    10) Central (Springfield) 26
    11) Washington 19
    12) Hillcrest 5
    =================================================================
    Girls High Jump Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 McKenzie Wright JR Camdenton 5-06.00 5-08.00 10
    2 Colleen Magelky SR Camdenton 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
    3 Jenna Haas FR Washington 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
    4 Abby Stricker SO Washington 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
    =================================================================
    Boys High Jump Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Kelvin Williams JR Waynesville 6-00.00 6-01.00 10
    2 Indaqual Presberry SO Waynesville 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
    3 Chance Johnson FR Smith-Cotton 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6
    4 Daniel Horne JR Willard 6-02.00 5-10.00 5
    8 Luke Burris SO Camdenton 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1
    -- Kyle Smith SR Camdenton 5-10.00 NH
    =================================================================
    Girls Pole Vault Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Kirstie Leslie SR Washington 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
    2 Leah Ambrosious JR Jefferson Ci 10-06.00 10-09.00 8
    3 Melissa Lowary JR Hickman 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
    4 Indyanna Connor JR Jefferson Ci 10-01.00 J10-00.00 5
    8 Judy Keys JR Camdenton 10-01.00 J9-06.00 0.33
    11 Abi Williams SR Camdenton 9-06.00 9.00
    Page 3 of 13 - =================================================================
    Boys Pole Vault Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Joey Burkett SR Jefferson Ci 15-00.00 14-00.00 10
    2 Del Thomas SR Jefferson Ci 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
    3 Matt Bush JR Rock Bridge 14-02.00 12-09.00 6
    4 Luke Darrough SO Rock Bridge 13-02.00 J12-09.00 5
    5 Nick Blevins SR Camdenton 12-06.00 12-06.00 4
    7 Jared Kilpack SO Camdenton 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
    =================================================================
    Girls Long Jump Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Kirstie Leslie SR Washington 16-11.00 17-08.25 10
    2 Maddison Wipfler SO Rock Bridge 17-00.00 17-05.00 8
    3 Kezia Martin JR Jefferson Ci 18-03.00 17-04.00 6
    4 Makayla Jones FR Rock Bridge 17-04.00 16-08.25 5
    5 McKenzie Wright JR Camdenton 17-05.00 16-07.50 4
    12 Courtney Foulk SR Camdenton 15-09.00 14-09.50
    =================================================================
    Boys Long Jump Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Aaron Froehlich JR Rolla 21-04.00 20-09.00 10
    2 Josh Martin SO Camdenton 21-02.00 20-07.00 8
    3 Austin Chiagrom JR Jefferson Ci 21-04.00 20-02.00 6
    4 Sam Georgeoplis FR Camdenton 20-02.00 J20-02.00 5
    =================================================================
    Girls Triple Jump Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 McKenzie Wright JR Camdenton 38-04.00 38-02.00 10
    2 Kezia Martin JR Jefferson Ci 38-01.00 37-10.50 8
    3 Maddison Wipfler SO Rock Bridge 35-02.00 37-01.00 6
    4 Kirstie Leslie SR Washington 36-06.00 35-11.00 5
    7 Courtney Foulk SR Camdenton 34-07.00 33-00.75 2
    =================================================================
    Boys Triple Jump Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Aaron Froehlich JR Rolla 44-07.00 43-09.50 10
    2 Tavion Neal SR Central (Spr 46-03.00 43-07.00 8
    3 Kyle Smith SR Camdenton 43-00.00 42-06.25 6
    4 Josh Martin SO Camdenton 43-05.00 42-01.75 5
    =================================================================
    Girls Discus Throw Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Alexis Roberson FR Jefferson Ci 125-08 128-08 10
    2 Ali Frazier SR Willard 126-07 113-10 8
    3 Gracen Candie JR Central (Spr 114-08 113-03 6
    4 Mallory York JR Jefferson Ci 120-00 112-08 5
    11 Jasmyn Wolfe SO Camdenton 97-07 86-04
    =================================================================
    Boys Discus Throw Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Desean Stokes SR Waynesville 160-09 158-09 10
    2 Zainu Mansaray SR Jefferson Ci 155-05 148-10 8
    3 Brady Fitch SR Willard 147-04 138-09 6
    4 Hunter Trom JR Rock Bridge 146-11 137-11 5
    6 Chase Nugent SR Camdenton 144-00 130-03 3
    8 Justin Murdock SO Camdenton 131-00 128-04 1
    =================================================================
    Girls Shot Put Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Mubinah Khaleel SO Rock Bridge 40-00.00 37-00.00 10
    2 Madison Washington JR Jefferson Ci 37-07.00 36-06.50 8
    3 Ali Frazier SR Willard 39-03.00 35-07.00 6
    4 Ellanie Jamison JR Jefferson Ci 37-07.00 35-01.00 5
    11 Jasmyn Wolfe SO Camdenton 31-06.00 29-00.75
    =================================================================
    Page 4 of 13 - Boys Shot Put Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Donald Blackmon JR Hickman 50-09.00 50-01.00 10
    2 Sylvester King SR Jefferson Ci 51-06.00 48-05.00 8
    3 Chase Nugent SR Camdenton 50-00.00 47-03.00 6
    4 Desean Stokes SR Waynesville 48-05.50 47-00.25 5
    16 Justin Murdock SO Camdenton 40-08.00 37-08.25
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals Points
    1 Rock Bridge 9:37.95 9:51.72 10
    1) Megan Schulte JR 2) Marilise Stamps FR
    3) Margie Crosby SO 4) Maddie May JR
    2 Jefferson City 10:01.35 9:53.29 8
    1) Madison Hart JR 2) Lindsey Biesemeyer FR
    3) Allie Haug SO 4) Emily Deeken JR
    3 Washington 10:23.58 10:16.40 6
    1) Erica Dierner JR 2) Ashley Garrard SR
    3) Hannah Leslie SR 4) Ashley Overman FR
    4 Rolla 10:30.00 10:20.57 5
    1) Madison Collier JR 2) Joanne Callier FR
    3) Jade DeShurley JR 4) Katie Brow SR
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals Points
    1 Smith-Cotton 8:23.61 8:20.60 10
    1) Jacob Lamb SR 2) Brady Ritzert SR
    3) Kylen Williams SR 4) Luke Rosendale SR
    2 Rock Bridge 8:12.25 8:23.58 8
    1) Zach Cook SO 2) Josh Ripley SO
    3) Grant Sykuta FR 4) Robert Benad SR
    3 Hickman 8:24.57 8:25.12 6
    1) Loyal Carpenter JR 2) Travis Line FR
    3) Ryan Boger FR 4) Ethan Zars JR
    4 Jefferson City 8:12.94 8:35.44 5
    1) Caleb Ruth SR 2) Noah Livingston SR
    3) Jack Gamble JR 4) Jacob Gourley FR
    6 Camdenton 8:41.25 8:54.44 3
    1) Jeremy Ryan SO 2) Jacob Rabenold JR
    3) Kemper Virtue JR 4) Liam Kohler FR
    =================================================================
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Mallory Short JR Rock Bridge 15.55 14.91 10
    2 ariel okorie FR Waynesville 15.23 15.04 8
    3 Kezia Martin JR Jefferson Ci 15.94 15.56 6
    4 Judy Keys JR Camdenton 16.35 15.87 5
    =================================================================
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Mervyn John JR Jefferson Ci 15.45 14.87 10
    2 Denver Hanson JR Camdenton 15.42 15.17 8
    3 Austin Chiagrom JR Jefferson Ci 15.49 15.32 6
    4 Brenden Leslie SR Washington 15.86 15.39 5
    =================================================================
    Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 M.C. Landolt JR Washington 12.48 12.30 10
    2 Jaslyn Williams FR Central (Spr 12.71 12.47 8
    3 Dorthy Adams SR Waynesville 12.73 12.60 6
    4 Danielle Sanger JR Willard 12.83 12.80 5
    6 Maisy Borden FR Camdenton 12.94 J12.80 3
    7 Abi Williams SR Camdenton 12.98 12.87 2
    =================================================================
    Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Ben Brooks SO Hickman 11.01 11.07 10
    2 Z Barr JR Willard 11.24 11.33 8
    3 Joel Ridenhour SR Jefferson Ci 11.41 11.38 6
    4 Elijah Livingston SR Jefferson Ci 11.32 11.42 5
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Waynesville 1:46.16 1:45.89 2 10
    1) dorthy adams SR 2) kaprina stewart JR
    3) zjandro samuels JR 4) angel jones JR
    2 Rock Bridge 1:48.21 1:47.41 2 8
    Page 5 of 13 - 1) Ana Rameriez FR 2) Makayla Jones FR
    3) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper FR 4) Taylor McDannold FR
    3 Jefferson City 1:49.64 1:47.46 2 6
    1) Antwanette Talley SR 2) Abbey Haug SR
    3) Armoni Franklin JR 4) Madison Deatherage JR
    4 Hickman 1:49.32 1:49.91 2 5
    1) Kiona Hughes JR 2) Mikayla Logan SO
    3) Hannah Corbin SR 4) Kayvona Bragg SO
    5 Camdenton 1:49.24 1:50.46 2 4
    1) Maisy Borden FR 2) Emily Baker SO
    3) Polly Dinsdale SO 4) Bailey Danuser JR
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Jefferson City 1:30.63 1:30.93 2 10
    1) Thomas LePage SR 2) Elijah Livingston SR
    3) Joel Ridenhour SR 4) Elijah Sherwood SR
    2 Lebanon 1:29.33 1:32.35 2 8
    1) Cody Cates SO 2) Aren Martin SR
    3) Brandon Newell SO 4) Jeff Plake SR
    3 Willard 1:34.14 1:32.45 2 6
    1) Z Barr JR 2) Daniel Horne JR
    3) Quinton Puckett SO 4) Kolbe Kinghorn SR
    4 Rock Bridge 1:32.94 1:32.52 2 5
    1) Chas Barbee JR 2) Brendan McGlaughlin SO
    3) West Wilson JR 4) Matt Bush JR
    11 Camdenton 1:38.40 1:37.81 1
    1) John Payne JR 2) Bobby Johnson JR
    3) Jacob Klien SO 4) Kyler Virtue SO
    =================================================================
    Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Sam Farmer FR Rock Bridge 5:18.64 5:14.19 10
    2 Kayla Funkenbusch FR Rock Bridge 5:16.35 5:14.33 8
    3 Bianca Mello SR Hickman 5:23.67 5:27.19 6
    4 Tessa Weber FR Camdenton 5:31.78 5:28.09 5
    11 Rachel Harmon SR Camdenton 6:06.94 6:04.99
    =================================================================
    Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Nathan Keown SO Rock Bridge 4:25.60 4:28.33 10
    2 Evan Schulte SO Rock Bridge 4:27.33 4:34.94 8
    3 Travis Elbert JR Washington 4:32.50 4:39.01 6
    4 Ethan Zars JR Hickman 4:24.21 4:39.76 5
    5 Connor Brady SR Camdenton 4:46.44 4:43.03 4
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Waynesville 50.34 51.00 2 10
    1) mya dorseey FR 2) angel jones JR
    3) zjandro samuels JR 4) kaprina stewart JR
    2 Jefferson City 51.07 51.17 2 8
    1) Deidre Dillon SR 2) Abbey Haug SR
    3) Armoni Franklin JR 4) Madison Deatherage JR
    3 Washington 51.90 51.20 2 6
    1) Lauren Brinkmann SR 2) Sarah Brock JR
    3) M.C. Landolt JR 4) Emily Stricker SO
    4 Hickman 51.74 51.27 2 5
    1) Kiona Hughes JR 2) Mikayla Logan SO
    3) Deoshina Bagby SO 4) Hannah Corbin SR
    5 Camdenton 50.85 51.40 2 4
    1) Maisy Borden FR 2) Josie Dinsdale SO
    3) Polly Dinsdale SO 4) Abi Williams SR
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Jefferson City 43.16 43.56 2 10
    1) Elijah Livingston SR 2) Joel Ridenhour SR
    3) Elijah Sherwood SR 4) Mervyn John JR
    2 Rock Bridge 44.99 44.75 2 8
    1) Tyler Dunlap JR 2) Chas Barbee JR
    3) West Wilson JR 4) Clayton Baumgartner SO
    3 Waynesville 44.90 45.33 2 6
    1) Nick Farmer SR 2) EJ Green SR
    3) Kelvin Williams JR 4) Varon Martinez SO
    4 Lebanon 44.89 45.72 2 5
    1) Matt Baty SR 2) Michael Boer SR
    Page 6 of 13 - 3) Cody Cates SO 4) Brandon Newell SO
    10 Camdenton 45.60 46.75 2
    1) Justin Bernabe SR 2) John Payne JR
    3) Bobby Johnson JR 4) Luke Burris SO
    =================================================================
    Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 dorthy adams SR Waynesville 59.94 59.80 2 10
    2 Emily Thomas FR Central (Spr 59.26 1:00.34 2 8
    3 Taylor McDannold FR Rock Bridge 1:00.37 1:01.76 2 6
    4 Sophia Holmes FR Rolla 1:01.56 1:01.94 2 5
    8 Sarah Wages JR Camdenton 1:02.53 1:02.69 2 1
    =================================================================
    Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Thomas LePage SR Jefferson Ci 50.62 50.94 3 10
    2 Jeff Plake SR Lebanon 50.80 51.13 3 8
    3 Leonard Farris JR Waynesville 51.36 51.43 3 6
    4 Loguen Lewis SO Hillcrest 51.30 51.90 3 5
    11 Jacob Klien SO Camdenton 52.95 53.02 2
    =================================================================
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Louisa Nylander SO Jefferson Ci 47.70 46.61 3 10
    2 Haley Watson FR Jefferson Ci 49.07 46.98 3 8
    3 ariel okorie FR Waynesville 49.04 47.26 3 6
    4 Mallory Short JR Rock Bridge 48.57 48.22 3 5
    -- Judy Keys JR Camdenton 51.19 NT 3
    =================================================================
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Alex McCormack SR Rolla 39.74 39.84 3 10
    2 Denver Hanson JR Camdenton 40.40 40.66 3 8
    3 Tavion Neal SR Central (Spr 40.90 40.68 3 6
    4 Mervyn John JR Jefferson Ci 40.67 40.94 3 5
    13 Aspen Hills SO Camdenton 44.78 45.88 2
    =================================================================
    Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Chloe Andrews FR Willard 2:25.62 2:24.63 10
    2 Shannon McCaul JR Rolla 2:30.74 2:25.22 8
    3 Bailey Hession SR Willard 2:31.94 2:25.62 6
    4 Margie Crosby SO Rock Bridge 2:29.44 2:27.55 5
    10 Elvy Ramirez SR Camdenton 2:42.24 2:46.39
    =================================================================
    Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Caleb Ruth SR Jefferson Ci 1:59.24 1:58.77 10
    2 Jacob Lamb SR Smith-Cotton 1:57.87 2:02.79 8
    3 Lucas Theroff JR Jefferson Ci 2:03.45 2:03.24 6
    4 Josh Ripley SO Rock Bridge 2:04.68 2:03.34 5
    7 Jacob Rabenold JR Camdenton 2:10.53 2:10.62 2
    -- Kemper Virtue JR Camdenton 2:06.54 NT
    =================================================================
    Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Jaslyn Williams FR Central (Spr 26.19 25.98 10
    2 M.C. Landolt JR Washington 26.78 26.01 8
    3 Zjandro Samuels JR Waynesville 26.79 26.36 6
    4 Makayla Jones FR Rock Bridge 26.58 26.61 5
    8 Polly Dinsdale SO Camdenton 26.95 27.37 1
    =================================================================
    Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Elijah Sherwood SR Jefferson Ci 22.65 22.34 10
    2 Ben Brooks SO Hickman 22.32 22.45 8
    3 Thomas LePage SR Jefferson Ci 22.68 22.89 6
    4 Chas Barbee JR Rock Bridge 23.17 22.94 5
    =================================================================
    Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Sam Farmer FR Rock Bridge 11:03.45 11:23.60 10
    2 Kayla Funkenbusch FR Rock Bridge 11:02.30 11:23.64 8
    3 Megan Schulte JR Rock Bridge 11:20.75 11:29.76 6
    4 Marilise Stamps FR Rock Bridge 11:14.84 11:30.43 5
    6 Tessa Weber FR Camdenton 12:19.48 12:20.98 3
    =================================================================
    Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    Page 7 of 13 - 1 Nathan Keown SO Rock Bridge 9:18.19 10:03.33 10
    2 Evan Schulte SO Rock Bridge 9:15.84 10:03.50 8
    3 Jack Gamble JR Jefferson Ci 10:15.41 10:17.85 6
    4 Jeremy Ryan SO Camdenton 10:33.24 10:18.16 5
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals Points
    1 Rock Bridge 4:10.87 4:08.23 10
    1) Ana Rameriez FR 2) Faramola Shonekan FR
    3) Elexis Ferguson-Cooper FR 4) Margie Crosby SO
    2 Jefferson City 4:08.79 4:08.89 8
    1) Hannah Dugdale SO 2) Madison Hart JR
    3) Haley Watson FR 4) Louisa Nylander SO
    3 Waynesville 4:11.00 4:12.97 6
    1) dorthy adams SR 2) kennedy belt FR
    3) aryrela montgmery FR 4) jorden kane FR
    4 Lebanon 4:14.67 4:14.87 5
    1) Cheyenne Black FR 2) Carrie Coffman SR
    3) Madison Day SO 4) Hannah Harrill SR
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Smith-Cotton 3:26.94 3:27.10 2 10
    1) David Desmond SR 2) Luke Guier FR
    3) Jacob Lamb SR 4) Luke Rosendale SR
    2 Jefferson City 3:23.82 3:27.62 2 8
    1) Thomas LePage SR 2) Noah Livingston SR
    3) Caleb Ruth SR 4) Elijah Sherwood SR
    3 Rolla 3:26.80 3:27.87 2 6
    1) Aaron Froehlich JR 2) Alex McCormack SR
    3) Jordan Kaden SO 4) Hunter Short JR
    4 Lebanon 3:27.45 3:29.20 2 5
    1) Tony Bennett SO 2) Cody Cates SO
    3) Aren Martin SR 4) Brandon Newell SO
    7 Camdenton 3:33.70 3:38.36 2 2
    1) Jacob Klien SO 2) Denver Hanson JR
    3) Kyler Virtue SO 4) Kemper Virtue JR
    Class 3 District 5 @ Helias HS Results
    Women - Class 3 Team Rankings
    1) Union 83 2) Sullivan 81
    3) St. Clair 70 4) Blair Oaks 65
    5) Owensville 63 6) Helias Catholic 62.50
    7) California 62 8) Eldon 39
    9) St. Francis Borgia 32 10) St. James 31
    11) Osage 24.50 12) Buffalo 24
    13) Pacific 21 14) Salem 19
    15) Southern Boone County 18 16) Versailles 6
    =================================================================
    Men - Class 3 Team Rankings
    1) Helias Catholic 111 2) Blair Oaks 79
    3) Eldon 75.50 4) St. Clair 75
    5) Osage 56 6) Southern Boone County 51
    7) Pacific 47 8) California 44.50
    9) Owensville 41 10) Union 25
    11) Sullivan 23 12) Salem 20
    13) St. Francis Borgia 17 14) Buffalo 14
    15) St. James 13 16) Versailles 10
    Girls High Jump Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Sara Rhine SO Eldon 5-08.00 5-07.00 10
    2 Sydney Deeken JR California 5-06.00 5-03.00 8
    3 Hailey Diestelkamp FR Owensville 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
    4 Amanda Kiso SR Blair Oaks 5-02.00 J5-00.00 5
    5 Joselyn Nuckolls FR Osage 5-00.00 4-10.00 3.50
    9 Treva Hankey SO Eldon 4-06.00 4-08.00
    9 Aubrey Dobson FR Osage 4-10.00 4-08.00
    =================================================================
    Boys High Jump Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 6-06.00 6-07.00 10
    2 Ryan Lause SO Pacific 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
    3 Chad Elliott SR Salem 6-00.00 J5-10.00 6
    4 Danny Dieckmann SR Pacific 5-10.00 J5-10.00 5
    5 Ryan Hall JR Eldon 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
    7 Wyatt Greenwalt JR Eldon 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2
    8 Kyler Turpin JR Versailles 5-10.00 5-06.00 1
    Page 8 of 13 - =================================================================
    Girls Pole Vault Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Jessica Clark JR Blair Oaks 11-00.00 10-06.00 10
    2 Emily Presley SO St. Clair 11-03.00 J10-06.00 8
    3 Lacy Cotton FR Osage 8-03.00 9-06.00 6
    4 Kaitlyn Ghirardi SO Sullivan 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
    7 Rachel Leffert FR Eldon 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2
    10 Megan Jessmon JR Eldon 8-06.00 J7-06.00
    -- Ila Garber FR Versailles 6-06.00 NH
    -- Abby Kruse FR Versailles 7-06.00 NH
    =================================================================
    Boys Pole Vault Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Jeremiah Hinch SR Owensville 13-00.00 12-06.00 10
    2 Dalton Ulrich JR St. Clair 13-00.00 J12-06.00 8
    3 Brad Thomas JR Blair Oaks 11-06.00 12-00.00 6
    4 Tyler Jones JR Osage 11-06.00 J12-00.00 5
    5 Grant Russell JR Eldon 11-06.00 J12-00.00 4
    7 Zack Lemon JR Eldon 12-00.00 11-06.00 1.50
    9 Zach Parsons SO Versailles 11-06.00 J11-06.00
    12 Patrick Koppi SO Versailles 11-00.00 10-06.00
    -- Henry VanDonsel FR Osage 10-00.00 NH
    =================================================================
    Girls Long Jump Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Sydney Deeken JR California 18-02.00 18-04.50 10
    2 Anna Houston JR Union 17-01.00 18-03.00 8
    3 Shelby Ridenhour SR St. James 17-11.00 16-09.50 6
    4 Sara rhine SO Eldon 16-01.00 16-04.00 5
    5 Amanda Blaeuer JR Osage 16-02.00 15-09.75 4
    10 Ashley Green FR Osage 15-01.00 14-04.00
    13 Logan Reed FR Eldon 13-07.00 13-08.75
    19 Duanna Frerking FR Versailles 13-09.00 13-01.00
    =================================================================
    Boys Long Jump Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Terrance Stahlman SO St. Clair 20-04.50 21-11.50 10
    2 Spencer Crumbaugh JR St. Clair 20-09.75 21-09.50 8
    3 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 20-00.50 20-10.50 6
    4 Ryan Schumaker FR Union 19-07.75 20-09.50 5
    5 Ryan Hall JR Eldon 19-08.00 20-07.75 4
    6 Wyatt Greenwalt JR Eldon 20-04.00 20-07.00 3
    11 Tyler Jones JR Osage 20-01.00 19-02.00
    14 Hayden Drace FR Osage 19-01.00 18-06.25
    19 Daryl Smith-Watkins SO Versailles 18-00.00 18-03.00
    =================================================================
    Girls Triple Jump Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Sydney Deeken JR California 37-04.00 38-03.75 10
    2 Amanda Blaeuer JR Osage 35-10.00 35-00.75 8
    3 Shelby Ridenhour SR St. James 35-04.50 34-06.75 6
    4 Jessica Van Eschen JR Helias 32-03.00 33-05.25 5
    5 Sara Rhine SO Eldon 33-11.00 33-01.00 4
    7 Keely McCann FR Osage 33-05.00 32-08.25 2
    15 Duanna Frerking FR Versailles 30-03.00 29-09.00
    17 Shelby Winters FR Eldon 29-09.50 27-10.00
    =================================================================
    Boys Triple Jump Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Josh Woodruff FR Helias 42-01.00 43-06.50 10
    2 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 41-05.00 43-02.50 8
    3 Drew Garner SO Owensville 39-07.25 41-11.00 6
    4 Wyatt Greenwalt JR Eldon 40-06.00 41-03.00 5
    Page 9 of 13 - 7 Hayden Drace FR Osage 39-01.00 J40-08.00 2
    8 Ryan Surface JR Versailles 40-02.00 39-10.00 1
    10 Zach Scheaffer FR Eldon 38-08.00 38-06.25
    17 Zach Curran JR Osage 38-11.00 36-08.00
    =================================================================
    Girls Discus Throw Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Bre Zanders SR Helias 138-03 150-07 10
    2 Amy Dorge SR Blair Oaks 131-09 130-08 8
    3 Haley Record JR Owensville 119-09 122-06 6
    4 Alicia York JR St. Clair 125-03 114-09 5
    5 Maddie Scrivner JR Eldon 111-10 J114-09 4
    19 Camy Elsahite FR Osage 79-03 78-10
    22 Mindy Wiederhoft SO Osage 73-11 68-11
    25 Delaney Brumm FR Versailles 75-00 58-11
    =================================================================
    Boys Discus Throw Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 John Karsten JR Blair Oaks 151-08 162-04 10
    2 Tyler Winn JR Osage 135-07 152-06 8
    3 Alexx Lewis JR California 142-00 149-01 6
    4 Trevor Nicks SR Owensville 145-11 147-02 5
    6 Thomas Krighauser JR Eldon 131-02 143-05 3
    8 Beau Roseblock SR Eldon 148-03 141-09 1
    11 Dodge Andersen JR Versailles 135-11 124-04
    15 Sam Smith FR Osage 121-04 116-07
    =================================================================
    Girls Shot Put Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Katie Gregor JR Owensville 40-07.00 39-03.50 10
    2 Allison Hinson SO St. Clair 43-04.00 39-02.50 8
    3 Bre Zanders SR Helias 40-00.00 38-06.50 6
    4 Lydia Perrigo SO Southern Boone 37-07.50 37-08.75 5
    5 Maddie Scrivner JR Eldon 37-08.00 37-00.75 4
    18 Taylor Wall SR Eldon 33-06.00 28-08.75
    20 Mindy Wiederhoft SO Osage 28-11.00 28-01.75
    22 Delaney Brumm FR Versailles 28-02.00 27-01.25
    =================================================================
    Boys Shot Put Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Will Fife JR Helias 58-01.00 56-05.75 10
    2 Donald Huddlemeyer JR Osage 49-06.00 55-02.25 8
    3 Trevor Nicks SR Owensville 53-06.25 52-01.50 6
    4 Nathan Squires SO California 47-02.00 49-11.00 5
    5 Taylor Sides JR Eldon 48-03.00 46-05.00 4
    6 Dodge Andersen JR Versailles 46-11.00 45-09.50 3
    12 Logan Shinn SR Eldon 43-03.00 42-01.00
    13 Brandon Ahhee SR Osage 42-05.00 41-10.00
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals Points
    1 Sullivan 10:07.03 9:53.53 10
    1) Megan Brandt SO 2) Lexie Brown JR
    3) Victoria Dace SO 4) Dana Schatz SO
    2 Owensville 10:31.75 10:03.39 8
    1) Emily Ellis SO 2) Hailey Diestelkamp FR
    3) Kayla Charboneau FR 4) Shalynn Uzzle FR
    3 Union 10:02.06 10:05.33 6
    1) Abbie Brack SR 2) Kayla Kelly SO
    3) Taylor Lavalle SO 4) Janna Ruether SO
    4 Blair Oaks 10:18.24 10:18.87 5
    1) Michaella Forck SR 2) Jolie Duffner SO
    3) Nicole Lueckenhoff SR 4) Alyson Jones JR
    8 Eldon 11:42.24 12:00.52 1
    1) Rebekah Shadow JR 2) Elizabeth Pollett SO
    3) Logan Reed FR 4) Larissa Duckworth SO
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals Points
    Page 10 of 13 - 1 Osage 8:32.65 8:23.58 10
    1) Jon Colgan JR 2) Tristan Hensley SO
    3) Matt Lehenbauer SR 4) Robbie Mueller JR
    2 Pacific 8:32.61 8:27.86 8
    1) Danny Dieckmann SR 2) Isaiah Hudson SR
    3) Tristan Moore SO 4) Joon Kim SR
    3 Blair Oaks 8:38.24 8:29.09 6
    1) Jacob Prenger SR 2) Ashton Maasen SR
    3) Zach Barlow SR 4) Brett Voss SR
    4 Helias Catholic 8:36.63 8:30.09 5
    1) Thomas Asmar SO 2) Alex Frank SR
    3) Matt Lorang JR 4) Michael Mc Coy SR
    10 Versailles 9:00.24 9:30.47
    1) Evan Lewis JR 2) Raine Ryerson SO
    3) Evan Whan SO 4) Mathew Sheppard FR
    11 Eldon 9:30.24 9:36.41
    1) Ryan Bennett FR 2) Dylan Dodds JR
    3) Bernardo Martinez SO 4) James Strickland SO
    =================================================================
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Anna Houston JR Union 16.59 16.26 10
    2 Oleysa Stadnichuk SR St. Clair 18.12 17.07 8
    3 Katlin Hall JR Southern Boone 17.71 17.52 6
    4 Becca Wilson SR Southern Boone 18.31 18.24 5
    =================================================================
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 15.71 15.39 10
    2 Sheyne Stafford SR Eldon 16.03 15.91 8
    3 David Holland JR Southern Boone 16.03 15.95 6
    4 Chase Duren SO Blair Oaks 16.48 16.21 5
    =================================================================
    Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Shelby Ridenhour SR St. James 13.35 12.77 10
    2 Brianna Winistoerfer JR Sullivan 13.68 12.95 8
    3 Clarissa Michno SO Salem 13.50 13.13 6
    4 Abby Eskens SO Blair Oaks 13.68 13.42 5
    =================================================================
    Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    1 Dominic Jamerson SO Blair Oaks 11.80 11.72 10
    2 Rickey Grivetti SR St. Clair 11.79 11.74 8
    3 Adam Brott SR St. Clair 11.99 11.81 6
    4 Robbie Mueller JR Osage 11.81 11.89 5
    6 Sheyne Stafford SR Eldon 11.89 11.99 3
    7 Will Simpson SO Eldon 11.92 12.06 2
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Sullivan 1:50.83 1:48.44 2 10
    1) Megan Andreasson FR 2) Madie Bartle FR
    3) Dana Schatz SO 4) Natalie Schriever JR
    2 St. Clair 1:51.95 1:49.59 2 8
    1) Keighlee Grable FR 2) Emily Presley SO
    3) Oleysa Stadnichuk SR 4) Lyndsay Hardin JR
    3 Union 1:51.10 1:51.19 2 6
    1) Alexandria Overstreet JR 2) Alyssa Pate SO
    3) Janna Ruether SO 4) Lyndsy Siedhoff FR
    4 Blair Oaks 1:51.14 1:54.01 2 5
    1) Katy Alexander SO 2) Tanya Neal SR
    3) Darian Werdehausen SR 4) Abby Eskens SO
    9 Osage 1:56.84 1:57.77 1
    1) Lacy Cotton FR 2) Ashley Green FR
    3) Skylar Webb FR 4) Joselyn Nuckolls FR
    10 Eldon 1:59.24 1:58.99 1
    1) Burnett Brianna SO 2) Vivian Partridge FR
    3) Treva Hankey SO 4) Jordyn Schmidt SR
    11 Versailles 2:02.24 2:02.24 1
    1) Autumn Danforth FR 2) Tierra Franzisko FR
    3) Chrissy Howard FR 4) Hannah Hoxworth FR
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 St. Clair 1:34.16 1:30.74 2 10
    1) Jonathon Benkert JR 2) Rickey Grivetti SR
    3) Terrance Stahlman SO 4) Spencer Crumbaugh JR
    Page 11 of 13 - 2 Helias Catholic 1:32.01 1:30.93 2 8
    1) Josh Woodruff FR 2) JC Szumigala JR
    3) Jordan Walker JR 4) Griffin Mc Curren SR
    3 Blair Oaks 1:34.34 1:31.90 2 6
    1) Chase Duren SO 2) Dominic Jamerson SO
    3) Ashton Maasen SR 4) Cole Bisges SO
    4 Eldon 1:32.98 1:31.93 2 5
    1) Cory Albertson FR 2) Ryan Hall JR
    3) Trevor McClelland SR 4) Will Simpson SO
    8 Versailles 1:37.54 1:39.12 1 1
    1) Justin Iman SR 2) Ethan Whan SR
    3) Daryl Smith-Watkins SO 4) Kyler Turpin JR
    -- Osage 1:37.54 DNF 2
    1) Matt Lehenbauer SR 2) Matt Rechenmacher JR
    3) Leelan Scott FR 4) Wyatt Whitman SO
    =================================================================
    Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Katie Imhoff FR California 5:45.24 5:23.61 10
    2 Kaitilyn Shea SO Helias 5:21.83 5:25.04 8
    3 Emily Grahl JR Borgia 5:32.24 5:25.75 6
    4 Shelby Jackson FR Buffalo 5:36.24 5:26.86 5
    6 Kristen Nachbar JR Versailles 5:46.54 5:37.32 3
    17 Daisy Ralston SO Osage 6:08.99 6:05.43
    23 Rebekah Shadow JR Eldon 6:33.24 6:50.46
    =================================================================
    Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Michael Mc Coy SR Helias 4:41.01 4:36.94 10
    2 Jonathon Murphy JR Buffalo 4:43.24 4:40.07 8
    3 Wynton Kube SR Salem 4:56.84 4:45.05 6
    4 Joon Kim SR Pacific 4:51.89 4:45.06 5
    7 Casper Hocking FR Eldon 4:44.79 4:52.50 2
    19 Raine Ryerson SO Versailles 5:13.94 5:10.46
    20 Grant Gamm FR Osage 5:08.14 5:14.88
    22 Bernardo Martinez SO Eldon 5:36.94 5:19.98
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 St. Clair 52.23 51.72 2 10
    1) Amanda Presley SR 2) Keighlee Grable FR
    3) Oleysa Stadnichuk SR 4) Emily Presley SO
    2 Union 53.78 52.35 2 8
    1) Alexandria Overstreet JR 2) Alyssa Pate SO
    3) Courtney Zweifel JR 4) Amber Tharp JR
    3 Blair Oaks 53.04 52.75 2 6
    1) Abby Eskens SO 2) Jessica Clark JR
    3) Darian Werdehausen SR 4) Michaella Forck SR
    4 Pacific 55.71 53.13 1 5
    1) Taylor Hill JR 2) Abby Wood FR
    3) Shannon Hamilton FR 4) Elaine Griffin SR
    8 Versailles 54.44 55.05 2 1
    1) Sarah Brandon JR 2) Autumn Danforth FR
    3) Ali Lent FR 4) Abby Kruse FR
    11 Eldon 57.24 56.79 1
    1) Burnett Brianna SO 2) Vivian Partridge FR
    3) Amy Dyar JR 4) Treva Hankey SO
    14 Osage 55.04 58.47 2
    1) Lacy Cotton FR 2) Ashley Green FR
    3) Joselyn Nuckolls FR 4) Skylar Webb FR
    -- Southern Boone County 56.45 DQ 1
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Blair Oaks 45.54 44.89 2 10
    1) Chase Duren SO 2) Dominic Jamerson SO
    3) Ashton Maasen SR 4) Peyton Wilde SO
    2 Eldon 44.02 44.91 2 8
    1) Cory Albertson FR 2) Ryan Hall JR
    3) Trevor McClelland SR 4) Blake Randell SR
    3 Union 45.49 46.04 2 6
    1) Logan Bellamy SO 2) Taylor Donner JR
    3) Trelin Edwards JR 4) Ryan Schumaker FR
    4 Sullivan 46.00 46.37 1 5
    1) Tristin Hawkins JR 2) Joey Rigdon JR
    3) Matt McGowan JR 4) Zack Holtz SO
    8 Versailles 47.84 47.32 1 1
    1) Justin Iman SR 2) Zach Parsons SO
    Page 12 of 13 - 3) Ethan Whan SR 4) Kyler Turpin JR
    9 Osage 45.94 47.58 2
    1) Matt Lehenbauer SR 2) Brandon Pierce FR
    3) Matt Rechenmacher JR 4) Leelan Scott FR
    =================================================================
    Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Janna Ruether SO Union 1:00.84 1:00.74 3 10
    2 Lyndsay Hardin JR St. Clair 1:02.14 1:01.55 3 8
    3 Shannon Hamilton FR Pacific 1:03.94 1:01.79 3 6
    4 Megan Andreasson FR Sullivan 1:01.84 1:02.22 3 5
    7 Burnett Brianna SO Eldon 1:06.54 1:05.63 2 2
    11 Madisen Sherman SR Versailles 1:08.24 1:08.32 2
    -- Shelby Winters FR Eldon 1:10.24 DNF 2
    =================================================================
    Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Griffin Mc Curren SR Helias 49.39 50.05 4 10
    2 Robbie Mueller JR Osage 50.64 50.92 4 8
    3 Logan Rowles SR California 52.04 51.70 4 6
    4 Luke Schreiwer SR Borgia 52.42 51.72 4 5
    5 Trevor McClelland SR Eldon 50.99 51.87 4 4
    20 Evan Lewis JR Versailles 58.34 1:01.22 2
    21 Kaden Wilson SO Versailles 59.84 1:02.17 1
    =================================================================
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Anna Houston JR Union 46.53 45.85 3 10
    2 Natalie Schriever JR Sullivan 47.45 47.74 3 8
    3 Michaella Forck SR Blair Oaks 49.84 49.42 3 6
    4 Madie Bartle FR Sullivan 51.98 50.22 3 5
    6 Jordyn Schmidt SR Eldon 50.34 51.24 3 3
    13 Amanda Pike FR Osage 56.34 56.28 2
    17 Paige Benjamin FR Eldon 58.24 59.18 1
    18 McCailey Brick FR Osage 55.54 1:00.33 2
    =================================================================
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Chase Duren SO Blair Oaks 41.14 40.12 3 10
    2 Devon Dowler SO Owensville 40.97 40.80 3 8
    3 Richard Byfield SO St. James 42.10 41.34 3 6
    4 David Holland JR Southern Boone 40.57 41.49 3 5
    5 Levi Shinn FR Eldon 42.69 42.55 3 4
    16 Zach Scheaffer FR Eldon 46.06 48.08 2
    19 Brandon Pierce FR Osage 46.44 48.88 2
    =================================================================
    Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Emily Ellis SO Owensville 2:28.56 2:20.96 10
    2 Emily Grahl JR Borgia 2:20.42 2:21.40 8
    3 Kaitilyn Shea SO Helias 2:28.04 2:25.33 6
    4 Lyndsay Hardin JR St. Clair 2:29.64 2:25.36 5
    7 Kristen Nachbar JR Versailles 2:32.94 2:32.68 2
    18 Logan Reed FR Eldon 2:49.24 2:51.73
    20 Briana Jordan FR Osage 2:40.34 2:57.36
    22 Elizabeth Pollett SO Eldon 2:51.04 3:00.70
    =================================================================
    Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Michael Mc Coy SR Helias 2:02.54 1:59.05 10
    2 Chris Erxleben JR Sullivan 2:06.13 2:02.19 8
    3 Danny Dieckmann SR Pacific 2:08.90 2:04.79 6
    4 Joon Kim SR Pacific 2:07.40 2:05.21 5
    9 Jon Colgan JR Osage 2:07.64 2:11.85
    11 Casper Hocking FR Eldon 2:09.07 2:13.05
    14 Wyatt Whitman SO Osage 2:05.34 2:18.19
    17 Evan Whan SO Versailles 2:15.24 2:18.75
    18 Ryan Bennett FR Eldon 2:16.06 2:18.80
    21 Ryan Surface JR Versailles 2:07.54 2:24.93
    =================================================================
    Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    Finals
    1 Brianna Winistoerfer JR Sullivan 28.08 27.17 10
    2 Clarissa Michno SO Salem 28.37 27.20 8
    3 Sydney Deeken JR California 27.80 27.23 6
    4 Shelby Ridenhour SR St. James 27.59 27.60 5
    5 Sara Rhine SO Eldon 27.58 27.83 4
    =================================================================
    Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
    Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
    Page 13 of 13 - 1 Griffin Mc Curren SR Helias 23.41 23.44 10
    2 Josh Woodruff FR Helias 23.20 23.66 8
    3 Rickey Grivetti SR St. Clair 23.16 24.19 6
    4 Trevor McClelland SR Eldon 23.35 24.29 5
    =================================================================
    Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Shelby Jackson FR Buffalo 12:20.24 12:00.46 10
    2 Leah Korenberg JR California 12:30.34 12:00.72 8
    3 Kaitilyn Shea SO Helias 12:01.26 12:03.94 6
    4 Lizzy Kirby SR California 12:30.54 12:05.98 5
    12 Gabby Hill FR Osage 13:37.74 13:21.05
    15 Lisa Lightcap JR Versailles 14:45.24 14:33.39
    =================================================================
    Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
    Name Year School Seed Finals Points
    1 Tristan Hensley SO Osage 10:33.54 10:12.99 10
    2 Adam Burkett FR California 10:45.24 10:18.63 8
    3 Jonathon Murphy JR Buffalo 10:27.24 10:25.65 6
    4 Brett Voss SR Blair Oaks 10:02.04 10:34.50 5
    6 Wade Sidebottom SR Versailles 10:47.84 10:43.60 3
    17 James Strickland SO Eldon 11:57.00 11:46.50
    -- Matt Reid FR Osage 11:03.44 DNF
    =================================================================
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Union 4:10.02 4:07.29 2 10
    1) Anna Houston JR 2) Kayla Kelly SO
    3) Janna Ruether SO 4) Amber Tharp JR
    2 Sullivan 4:12.03 4:07.82 2 8
    1) Megan Andreasson FR 2) Madie Bartle FR
    3) Brianna Winistoerfer JR 4) Natalie Schriever JR
    3 Blair Oaks 4:13.84 4:15.78 2 6
    1) Michaella Forck SR 2) Nicole Lueckenhoff SR
    3) Darian Werdehausen SR 4) Tanya Neal SR
    4 Owensville 4:22.67 4:16.45 2 5
    1) Emily Ellis SO 2) Hailey Diestelkamp FR
    3) Kayla Charboneau FR 4) Miranda Robertson JR
    8 Osage 4:26.84 4:32.26 2 1
    1) Lacy Cotton FR 2) Ashley Green FR
    3) Keely McCann FR 4) Amanda Blaeuer JR
    11 Eldon 4:34.24 4:41.78 1
    1) Burnett Brianna SO 2) Jordyn Schmidt SR
    3) Shelby Winters FR 4) Logan Reed FR
    =================================================================
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
    School Seed Finals H# Points
    1 Helias Catholic 3:26.21 3:30.80 2 10
    1) Ryan Tannehill JR 2) JC Szumigala JR
    3) Jordan Walker JR 4) Griffin Mc Curren SR
    2 Blair Oaks 3:35.04 3:34.52 2 8
    1) Caleb Bischoff SO 2) Chance Cumpton FR
    3) Ashton Maasen SR 4) Jacob Prenger SR
    3 St. Francis Borgia 3:40.24 3:38.02 2 6
    1) Connor Gisburne SO 2) Ben Meyer SO
    3) Drake Raftery SO 4) Luke Schreiwer SR
    4 Union 3:39.88 3:38.39 2 5
    1) Logan Bellamy SO 2) Drew Graham SR
    3) Dustin Longsdon JR 4) Jordan Nowak SR
    6 Eldon 3:37.00 3:39.83 2 3
    1) Cory Albertson FR 2) Blake Randell SR
    3) Trevor McClelland SR 4) Wyatt Greenwalt JR
    13 Versailles 3:53.24 3:56.09 1
    1) Justin Iman SR 2) Evan Lewis JR
    3) Ethan Whan SR 4) Ryan Surface JR

      fantasy football

      {null}

        calendar