|
|
The Lake News Online
  • Wright leads Lady Lakers to first place at Ozark Relays

    • email print
  • The Camdenton Lakers traveled to Ozark on Tuesday afternoon to take part in the Ozark Relays. The Lady Lakers came out on top with a score of 129 in the 18 scored events, while the Laker boys finished fourth with a score of 87.5.
    For the girls, third was the magic number in the track events. Abi Williams took third in the 100 meter dash. Polly Dinsdale also finished third in the 200 meter, and Sarah Wages clenched third in the 400. Tessa Weber took third in the 1600.
    But the standout performance came from junior McKenzie Wright, who once again took first in three events: the high jump, triple jump and long jump.
    Girls 100 Meter Dash
    1 Brooke Stanfield    Republic         12.78 10
    2  Zjandro Samuels    Waynesville     13.08 8
    3 Abi Williams        Camdenton     13.09 6
    7 Borden, Maisy        Camdenton     13.30
    8 Josie Dinsdale        Camdenton     13.42
    Girls 200 Meter Dash
    1 Brooke Stanfield     Republic         26.27 10
    2 Sydney Hammitt     Nixa             26.78 8
    3 Polly Dinsdale     Camdenton     27.09 6
    8 Emily Baker        Camdenton     28.39
    Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1 Brooke Stanfield     Republic         1:00.28 10
    2 Dorothy Adams    Waynesville     1:01.80 8
    3 Sarah Wages        Camdenton     1:03.14 6
    Girls 800 Meter Run
    1 Jamie Eckford     Waynesville     2:30.59 10
    2 Paiton Fritsche     Ozark         2:32.05 8
    3 Elle Moon         Nixa             2:33.88 6
    4 Tessa Weber         Camdenton     2:34.22 4
    Girls 1600 Meter Run
    1 Brigette Caruthers     Branson         5:28.26 10
    2 Megan Hergesheimer Republic         5:30.03 8
    3 Tessa Weber         Camdenton     5:31.74 6
    12 Rachel Harmon     Camdenton     6:00.00
    Girls 3200 Meter Run
    1 Brigette Caruthers     Branson         11:53.96 10
    2 Megan Hergesheimer Republic         12:11.05 8
    3 Sara Shaw        Ozark         12:24.14 6
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    1 Judy Keys         Camdenton     16.37 10
    2 Ariel Okorie         Waynesville     17.08 8
    Page 2 of 5 - 3 Ashley Ophoven     Ozark         17.24 6
    9 Kenya Reeves         Camdenton     19.10
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    1 Taylor Lockhart     Marshfield     49.63 10
    2 Ariel Okorie         Waynesville     50.65 8
    3 Ivy Reynolds         Ozark         50.75 6
    8 Judy Keys        Camdenton     53.55
    13 Kenya Reeves     Camdenton     58.72
    Girls High Jump
    1 Wright, McKenzie     Camdenton     5-04.00 10
    2 Magelky, Colleen     Camdenton     5-02.00 8
    3 Wickersham, Megan     Nixa         5-00.00 6
    Girls Pole Vault
    1 Wickersham, Megan Nixa         11-00.00 10
    2 Wickersham, Staci     Nixa         11-00.00 8
    3 Keys, Judy        Camdenton     10-00.00 6
    8 Shore, Sophie         Camdenton     8-06.00
    8 Williams, Abi         Camdenton     8-06.00
    Girls Long Jump
    1 Wright, McKenzie     Camdenton     15-04.00 10
    2 Borden, Maisy     Camdenton     14-10.00 8
    3 Silva, Lauren         Ozark         14-09.00 6
    4 Foulk, Courtney     Camdenton     14-08.50 4
    Girls Triple Jump
    1 Wright, McKenzie     Camdenton     37-09.50 10
    2 Foulk, Courtney     Camdenton     33-02.00 8
    3 Perry, Paige         Ozark         32-08.00 6
    8 Shore, Sophie         Camdenton     31-08.50
    Girls Shot Put
    1 Dapprich, Moriah     Branson     34-03.00 10
    2 Kreul, Sarah         Republic    34-03.00 8
    3 Williams, Abriana     Waynesville     32-05.00 6
    6 Brown, Kendra     Camdenton     29-09.00 1
    8 Wolfe, Jasmyn        Camdenton     28-07.00
    17 Collins, Brittany     Camdenton     24-09.00
    Girls Discus Throw
    1 Dapprich, Moriah     Branson     124-05 10
    2 Kreul, Sarah         Republic     112-09 8
    3 Wolfe, Jasmyn     Camdenton     91-03 6
    RELAYS
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville     51.16 10
    Page 3 of 5 - 2 Camdenton     51.61 8
    3 Branson    53.54 6
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville     1:46.67 10
    2 Ozark     1:51.00 8
    3 Camdenton     1:53.23 6
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville     4:17.07 10
    2 Ozark    4:18.53 8
    3 Branson    4:26.01 6
    5 Camdenton     4:36.78 2
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Ozark     10:15.44 10
    2 Republic     10:21.45 8
    3 Waynesville     10:36.42 6
    4 Camdenton     12:16.96 4
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Nixa A 44.61 10
    2 Waynesville A 45.47 8
    3 Branson A 46.89 6
    4 Camdenton A 47.92 4
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville A 1:33.51 10
    2 Ozark A 1:33.64 8
    3 Nixa A 1:34.80 6
    6 Camdenton A 1:39.07 1
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Nixa A 3:32.63 10
    2 Camdenton A 3:42.23 8
    3 Marshfield A 3:46.64 6
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Nixa A 8:31.94 10
    2 Marshfield A 8:46.00 8
    3 Camdenton A 8:49.93 6
    Boys Individual
    Boys 100 Meter Dash
    1 Anderson, Daniel     Ozark         11.48 9
    1 Long, Blake         Ozark         11.48 9
    3 Wilmes, Carney     Nixa             11.55 6
    Boys 200 Meter Dash
    1 Anderson, Daniel     Ozark         22.99 10
    2 Williams, Austin     Ozark         23.44 8
    3 Long, Blake         Ozark         23.53 6
    11 Martin, Josh         Camdenton     24.37
    12 Payne, John         Camdenton     24.60
    15 Virtue, Kyler     Camdenton     25.46
    Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1 Anderson, Daniel     Ozark         50.69 10
    2 Stephen, Taylor    Nixa             52.64 8
    3 Burchfield, Cole     Marshfield     52.71 6
    7 Klien, Jacob         Camdenton     54.12
    11 Virtue, Kyler     Camdenton     56.38
    12 Johnson, Bobby     Camdenton     56.69
    Boys 800 Meter Run
    1 Stephen, Taylor     Nixa             2:03.22 10
    2 Burchfield, Cole     Marshfield     2:07.14 8
    3 Virtue, Kemper     Camdenton     2:08.19 6
    5 Rabenold, Jacob     Camdenton     2:14.48 2
    Boys 1600 Meter Run
    1 Haumann, Kyler     Ozark         4:41.47 10
    2 Herd, Jesse         Branson         4:45.21 8
    Page 4 of 5 - 3 Brady, Connor     Camdenton     4:46.16 6
    7 Ryan, Jeremy         Camdenton     4:53.44
    9 Jesse, Blake         Camdenton     5:00.00
    Boys 3200 Meter Run
    1 Haumann, Kyler     Ozark         10:15.33 10
    2 Bertoldie, Josh     Marshfield     10:21.76 8
    3 Herd, Jesse         Branson         10:24.93 6
    5 Ryan, Jeremy         Camdenton     10:34.97 2
    7 Brady, Connor     Camdenton     10:51.67
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    1 Hanson, Denver     Camdenton     15.40 10
    2 Bauer, Luke         Nixa             15.84 8
    3 Haribson, Robert     Waynesville     16.60 6
    11 Hills, Aspen         Camdenton     18.86
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    1 Hanson, Denver     Camdenton     41.42 10
    2 Johnson, Marcus     Nixa             41.88 8
    3 Bauer, Luke         Nixa             42.99 6
    8 Hills, Aspen         Camdenton     45.77
    Boys High Jump
    1 Metscher, Garrett     Republic         6-04.00 10
    2 Tindall, Trevin     Nixa             6-00.00 8
    3 Williams, Kelvin     Waynesville     6-00.00 6
    5 Smith, Kyle         Camdenton     5-08.00 2
    7 Burris, Luke         Camdenton     5-08.00
    Boys Pole Vault
    1 Berg, Ryan         Nixa             14-06.00 10
    2 Wuest, Zach         Branson         14-00.00 8
    3 Urban, Matt         Branson         11-06.00 6
    6 Blevins, Nick         Camdenton     11-00.00 0.5
    9 Casady, Trevor     Camdenton     10-00.00
    Boys Long Jump
    1 Riley, Jourden     Nixa             20-04.25 10
    2 Ervin, Da'Quan     Branson         19-11.50 8
    3 Martin, Josh         Camdenton     19-08.50 6
    4 Georgeoplis, Sam     Camdenton     19-02.50 4
    Boys Triple Jump
    1 Martin, Josh         Camdenton     42-00.00 10
    Page 5 of 5 - 2 Riley, Jourden     Nixa             42-00.00 8
    3 Ervin, Da'Quan     Branson        41-08.00 6
    6 Smith, Kyle         Camdenton     41-00.00 1
    10 Burris, Alec         Camdenton     38-04.00
    Boys Shot Put
    1 Nichols, Austin     Branson         53-01.50 10
    2 Nugent, Chase     Camdenton     49-06.50 8
    3 Stokes, Desean     Waynesville     47-03.50 6
    12 Murdock, Justin     Camdenton     38-07.50
    14 Martin, Ace         Camdenton     37-02.00
    Boys Discus Throw
    1 Stokes, Desean     Waynesville     160-05 10
    2 Findley, Logan     Marshfield     152-03 8
    3 Nichols, Austin     Branson         138-10 6
    6 Murdock, Justin     Camdenton     125-08 1
    7 Nugent, Chase     Camdenton     118-07

      • calendar