|
|
|
The Lake News Online
  • Wright leads Lady Lakers to first place at Ozark Relays

    • email print
      Comment
  • The Camdenton Lakers traveled to Ozark on Tuesday afternoon to take part in the Ozark Relays. The Lady Lakers came out on top with a score of 129 in the 18 scored events, while the Laker boys finished fourth with a score of 87.5.
    For the girls, third was the magic number in the track events. Abi Williams took third in the 100 meter dash. Polly Dinsdale also finished third in the 200 meter, and Sarah Wages clenched third in the 400. Tessa Weber took third in the 1600.
    But the standout performance came from junior McKenzie Wright, who once again took first in three events: the high jump, triple jump and long jump.
    Girls 100 Meter Dash
    1 Brooke Stanfield Republic 12.78 10
    2 Zjandro Samuels Waynesville 13.08 8
    3 Abi Williams Camdenton 13.09 6
    7 Borden, Maisy Camdenton 13.30
    8 Josie Dinsdale Camdenton 13.42
    Girls 200 Meter Dash
    1 Brooke Stanfield Republic 26.27 10
    2 Sydney Hammitt Nixa 26.78 8
    3 Polly Dinsdale Camdenton 27.09 6
    8 Emily Baker Camdenton 28.39
    Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1 Brooke Stanfield Republic 1:00.28 10
    2 Dorothy Adams Waynesville 1:01.80 8
    3 Sarah Wages Camdenton 1:03.14 6
    Girls 800 Meter Run
    1 Jamie Eckford Waynesville 2:30.59 10
    2 Paiton Fritsche Ozark 2:32.05 8
    3 Elle Moon Nixa 2:33.88 6
    4 Tessa Weber Camdenton 2:34.22 4
    Girls 1600 Meter Run
    1 Brigette Caruthers Branson 5:28.26 10
    2 Megan Hergesheimer Republic 5:30.03 8
    3 Tessa Weber Camdenton 5:31.74 6
    12 Rachel Harmon Camdenton 6:00.00
    Girls 3200 Meter Run
    1 Brigette Caruthers Branson 11:53.96 10
    2 Megan Hergesheimer Republic 12:11.05 8
    3 Sara Shaw Ozark 12:24.14 6
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    1 Judy Keys Camdenton 16.37 10
    2 Ariel Okorie Waynesville 17.08 8
    3 Ashley Ophoven Ozark 17.24 6
    9 Kenya Reeves Camdenton 19.10
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    1 Taylor Lockhart Marshfield 49.63 10
    2 Ariel Okorie Waynesville 50.65 8
    3 Ivy Reynolds Ozark 50.75 6
    8 Judy Keys Camdenton 53.55
    13 Kenya Reeves Camdenton 58.72
    Girls High Jump
    1 Wright, McKenzie Camdenton 5-04.00 10
    2 Magelky, Colleen Camdenton 5-02.00 8
    3 Wickersham, Megan Nixa 5-00.00 6
    Girls Pole Vault
    1 Wickersham, Megan Nixa 11-00.00 10
    2 Wickersham, Staci Nixa 11-00.00 8
    3 Keys, Judy Camdenton 10-00.00 6
    8 Shore, Sophie Camdenton 8-06.00
    8 Williams, Abi Camdenton 8-06.00
    Girls Long Jump
    1 Wright, McKenzie Camdenton 15-04.00 10
    2 Borden, Maisy Camdenton 14-10.00 8
    3 Silva, Lauren Ozark 14-09.00 6
    4 Foulk, Courtney Camdenton 14-08.50 4
    Girls Triple Jump
    1 Wright, McKenzie Camdenton 37-09.50 10
    2 Foulk, Courtney Camdenton 33-02.00 8
    3 Perry, Paige Ozark 32-08.00 6
    8 Shore, Sophie Camdenton 31-08.50
    Girls Shot Put
    1 Dapprich, Moriah Branson 34-03.00 10
    2 Kreul, Sarah Republic 34-03.00 8
    3 Williams, Abriana Waynesville 32-05.00 6
    6 Brown, Kendra Camdenton 29-09.00 1
    8 Wolfe, Jasmyn Camdenton 28-07.00
    17 Collins, Brittany Camdenton 24-09.00
    Girls Discus Throw
    1 Dapprich, Moriah Branson 124-05 10
    Page 2 of 3 - 2 Kreul, Sarah Republic 112-09 8
    3 Wolfe, Jasmyn Camdenton 91-03 6
    RELAYS
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville 51.16 10
    2 Camdenton 51.61 8
    3 Branson 53.54 6
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville 1:46.67 10
    2 Ozark 1:51.00 8
    3 Camdenton 1:53.23 6
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville 4:17.07 10
    2 Ozark 4:18.53 8
    3 Branson 4:26.01 6
    5 Camdenton 4:36.78 2
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Ozark 10:15.44 10
    2 Republic 10:21.45 8
    3 Waynesville 10:36.42 6
    4 Camdenton 12:16.96 4
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Nixa A 44.61 10
    2 Waynesville A 45.47 8
    3 Branson A 46.89 6
    4 Camdenton A 47.92 4
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Waynesville A 1:33.51 10
    2 Ozark A 1:33.64 8
    3 Nixa A 1:34.80 6
    6 Camdenton A 1:39.07 1
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Nixa A 3:32.63 10
    2 Camdenton A 3:42.23 8
    3 Marshfield A 3:46.64 6
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Nixa A 8:31.94 10
    2 Marshfield A 8:46.00 8
    3 Camdenton A 8:49.93 6
    Boys Individual
    Boys 100 Meter Dash
    1 Anderson, Daniel Ozark 11.48 9
    1 Long, Blake Ozark 11.48 9
    3 Wilmes, Carney Nixa 11.55 6
    Boys 200 Meter Dash
    1 Anderson, Daniel Ozark 22.99 10
    2 Williams, Austin Ozark 23.44 8
    3 Long, Blake Ozark 23.53 6
    11 Martin, Josh Camdenton 24.37
    12 Payne, John Camdenton 24.60
    15 Virtue, Kyler Camdenton 25.46
    Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1 Anderson, Daniel Ozark 50.69 10
    2 Stephen, Taylor Nixa 52.64 8
    3 Burchfield, Cole Marshfield 52.71 6
    7 Klien, Jacob Camdenton 54.12
    11 Virtue, Kyler Camdenton 56.38
    12 Johnson, Bobby Camdenton 56.69
    Boys 800 Meter Run
    1 Stephen, Taylor Nixa 2:03.22 10
    2 Burchfield, Cole Marshfield 2:07.14 8
    3 Virtue, Kemper Camdenton 2:08.19 6
    5 Rabenold, Jacob Camdenton 2:14.48 2
    Boys 1600 Meter Run
    1 Haumann, Kyler Ozark 4:41.47 10
    2 Herd, Jesse Branson 4:45.21 8
    3 Brady, Connor Camdenton 4:46.16 6
    7 Ryan, Jeremy Camdenton 4:53.44
    9 Jesse, Blake Camdenton 5:00.00
    Boys 3200 Meter Run
    1 Haumann, Kyler Ozark 10:15.33 10
    2 Bertoldie, Josh Marshfield 10:21.76 8
    3 Herd, Jesse Branson 10:24.93 6
    5 Ryan, Jeremy Camdenton 10:34.97 2
    7 Brady, Connor Camdenton 10:51.67
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    1 Hanson, Denver Camdenton 15.40 10
    2 Bauer, Luke Nixa 15.84 8
    3 Haribson, Robert Waynesville 16.60 6
    11 Hills, Aspen Camdenton 18.86
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    1 Hanson, Denver Camdenton 41.42 10
    2 Johnson, Marcus Nixa 41.88 8
    3 Bauer, Luke Nixa 42.99 6
    8 Hills, Aspen Camdenton 45.77
    Boys High Jump
    1 Metscher, Garrett Republic 6-04.00 10
    2 Tindall, Trevin Nixa 6-00.00 8
    3 Williams, Kelvin Waynesville 6-00.00 6
    5 Smith, Kyle Camdenton 5-08.00 2
    7 Burris, Luke Camdenton 5-08.00
    Boys Pole Vault
    1 Berg, Ryan Nixa 14-06.00 10
    2 Wuest, Zach Branson 14-00.00 8
    3 Urban, Matt Branson 11-06.00 6
    6 Blevins, Nick Camdenton 11-00.00 0.5
    9 Casady, Trevor Camdenton 10-00.00
    Boys Long Jump
    1 Riley, Jourden Nixa 20-04.25 10
    2 Ervin, Da'Quan Branson 19-11.50 8
    3 Martin, Josh Camdenton 19-08.50 6
    Page 3 of 3 - 4 Georgeoplis, Sam Camdenton 19-02.50 4
    Boys Triple Jump
    1 Martin, Josh Camdenton 42-00.00 10
    2 Riley, Jourden Nixa 42-00.00 8
    3 Ervin, Da'Quan Branson 41-08.00 6
    6 Smith, Kyle Camdenton 41-00.00 1
    10 Burris, Alec Camdenton 38-04.00
    Boys Shot Put
    1 Nichols, Austin Branson 53-01.50 10
    2 Nugent, Chase Camdenton 49-06.50 8
    3 Stokes, Desean Waynesville 47-03.50 6
    12 Murdock, Justin Camdenton 38-07.50
    14 Martin, Ace Camdenton 37-02.00
    Boys Discus Throw
    1 Stokes, Desean Waynesville 160-05 10
    2 Findley, Logan Marshfield 152-03 8
    3 Nichols, Austin Branson 138-10 6
    6 Murdock, Justin Camdenton 125-08 1
    7 Nugent, Chase Camdenton 118-07
Terms of Service

    Events Calendar