|
|
The Lake News Online
  • Rhine takes 1st in high jump at Missouri Relays

    • email print
  • Columbia, Mo.
    Boys' Results
    Place Name Time/Distance
    100 Meter Dash
    3 Sheyne Stafford 11.60
    7 Will Simpson 11.85
    200 Meter Dash
    3 Trevor McClelland 23.73
    4 Will Simpson 23.81
    5 Sheyne Stafford 23.84
    20 Cory Albertson 25.67
    400 Meter Dash
    5 Trevor McClelland 54.13
    13 Blake Randall 58.12
    800 Meter Run
    15 James Strickland 2:23:27
    1600 Meter Run
    17 Casper Hocking 5:11:17
    3200 Meter Run
    14 Casper Hocking 11:12:19
    110 meter hurdles
    8 Levi Shinn 19.36
    9 Zach Lemen 19.56
    300 meter hurdles
    6 Levi Shinn 45.02
    8 Sheyne Stafford 45.67
    15 Zach Schaeffer 49.27
    Discus Throw
    7 Thomas Kriegshauser 130-5
    10 Taylor Sides 125-11
    12 Beau Roseblock 124-02
    High Jump
    5 Wyatt Greenwalt 5' 5.75
    6 Ryan Hall 5' 3.75
    Long Jump
    2 Wyatt Greenwalt 19' 6.25
    7 Ryan Hall 18' 5.00
    21 Colter Bond 16' 1.75
    Pole Vault
    5 Zach Lemen 10' 11.00
    11 Grant Russell 8' 11.00
    Shot Put
    4 Taylor Sides 45' 5.25
    9 Logan Shinn 41' 8.75
    14 Beau Roseblock 38' 2.00
    21 Graham Baucom 33' 10.75
    Triple Jump
    7 Wyatt Greenwalt 38' 8.75
    12 Zach Schaffer 36' 6.75
    15 Colter Bond 34' 1.24
    Team Results
    4x100 relay team took 3rd with a time of 45.46
    4x200 boys finished 2nd with a time of 1:35:74
    4x400 took 4th with 3:46:66
    4x800 took 7th with 9:31:07
    440 meter shuddle hurdle relay: Eldon takes 4th with a time of 1:17:30
    Girls Results
    Place Name Time/Distance
    200 Meter Dash
    22 Amy Dyar 33.75
    400 Meter Dash
    10 Brianna Burnett 1:09:22
    800 Meter Run
    13 Logan Reed 2:58:69
    15 Rebekah Shadow 3:01:42
    300 Meter Hurdles
    4 Jordyn Schmidt 51.95
    Discus Throw
    9 Maddie Scrivner 96' 3"
    13 Taylor Wall 83' 4"
    15 Sydney Prater 80'
    Lacy Fitzpatrick 75' 4"
    High Jump
    1 Sara Rhine 5'
    Long Jump
    16 Logan Reed 13' 4.25"
    17 Vivian Partridge 12' 8.5"
    18 Shelby Winters 12' 02.25"
    20 Larissa Duckworth 11' 9.75"
    Pole Vault
    6 Megan Jessmon 7' 5.75"
    9 Rachel Leffert 6" 11.75"
    Shot Put
    11 Maddie Scrivner 32' 1"
    18 Sydney Prater 27' 1.25"
    19 Taylor Wall 26' 10"
    26 Lacy Fitzpatrick 23' 8.25"
    Triple Jump
    13 Shelby Winters 27' 4"
    4x100 relay team took 6th with a time of 55.84
    4x200 finished 7th with a time of 1:59:67
    4x400 took 3rd with 4:49:06
    4x800 took 5th with 12:34:33

      • calendar