Lake Live: July 29-Aug. 4


July 29, Friday
Backwater Jack’s, The Surge
Batter’s Box, Monte Davidson, 6:30 p.m.
Bear Bottom Resort, Alderwood, 7-11 p.m.
Big Dick’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 8 p.m.
Bootleggers, Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.
Bump’s Barefoot Bar, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Lenny Mink & the Lost and Found, 7-11 p.m.
Casablanca, Cheryl Lynn, 7 p.m.
Celebration Cruise, Palen Hill
Chevy’s, Mama K, 8 p.m.
Dog Days, Art Bentley, 6-10 p.m.
Dog Days, Stevie Monce, 10 p.m.- midnight
Dorsey’s Pit Stop, Don & Suzy Akers, 7-10 p.m.
El Capitan, Davie Ray & Richard, 7-11 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Cpt. Geech & the Shrimp Shack Shooters, 8 p.m.- midnight
H.Toad’s, Donny Larsen (outside), 6 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Contagious (outside), 9 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Grayson Wood (inside), 9 p.m.
Halfway Inn, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 8 p.m.- midnight
JB Hook's, Karon Denett & Friends, 6-9 p.m.
Jolly Rogers, Allied Saints
Judy’s Trail House, Taz & Frankie
Larry’s on the Lake, Pat Hilton & the Grand Stand Band, 6-10 p.m.
Maggie Mae’s, Sic Willy, 8 p.m.
Main Street Opry, Best of Main Street, 8 p.m.
Mexicali Blues, Mac McDonald
Paradise, Pan Extasy, 7-11 p.m.
Rocky Top, Live DJ, 9 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Sax on the Beach, 5-9 p.m.
Shady Gators, Charle & the Stinrays, 9 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Osbourne & Key, 7 p.m.
The Trophy Room, Justin Bowling, 7-10 p.m.

July 30, Saturday
Backwater Jack’s, Griffin & the Gargoyles
Batter’s Box, Karaoke w/ Jeremy
Bear Bottom Resort, Alderwood, 7-11 p.m.
Big Dick’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 8 p.m.
Bootleggers, Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.
Bulldog’s Beach House, Justin Bowling, 6:30-10:30 p.m.
Bump’s Barefoot Bar, Mac MacDonald, 2-6 p.m.
Bump’s Barefoot Bar, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Life of the Party, 7-11 p.m.
Casablanca, Don & Suzy Akers, 7 p.m.
Chicago Brothers, Taz & Frankie
Dog Days, Stevie Monce, 10 p.m.- midnight
Dorsey’s Pit Stop, Complimentary Nuts, 6-10 p.m.
El Capitan, JC the New King of Funk, 7-11 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Family Fun Day w/Karaoke Kelly, 1-5 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Cpt. Geech & the Shrimp Shack Shooters, 8 p.m.- midnight
H.Toad’s, West of New York (outside), 1 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Donny Larsen (outside), 6 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Contagious (outside), 9 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Complimentary Nuts (inside), 9 p.m.
Halfway Inn, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 8 p.m.- midnight
JB Hook's, Karon Denett & Friends, 6-9 p.m.
Jolly Rogers, On the Fly
Larry’s on the Lake, The Boomchucks, 1-5 p.m.
Larry’s on the Lake, Pat Hilton & the Grand Stand Band, 6-10 p.m.
Main Street Opry, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Mexicali Blues, Doghouse Daddies, 7-11 p.m.
Neighbor’s Landing, Davie Ray & Richard, 8 p.m.- midnight
Paradise, Pan Extasy, 12-4 p.m.
Paradise, Pan Extasy, 7-11 p.m.
Rocky Top, Live DJ, 9 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Sax on the Beach, 1-5 p.m.
Shady Gators, Charlie & the Stingrays, 9 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Art Bentley, 7 p.m.

July 31, Sunday
Backwater Jack’s, AZ-1
Bear Bottom Resort, Alderwood, 2-6 p.m.
Big Dick’s, Davie Ray & Richard, 2-6 p.m.
Bump’s Barefoot Bar, JC the New King of Funk, 2-6 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Parking Lot Attendants, 3-7 p.m.
Casa de Loco, Taz & Frankie
Casablanca, Don Akers, 6 p.m.
Coconuts, Sol Switch, 2-6 p.m.
Dog Days, Osbourne & Key, 5-9 p.m.
Fish & Co., Karaoke w/ Jeremiah, 6:30-10:30 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, Johnny G & the All Stars, 2-6 p.m.
H.Toad’s, West of New York (outside), 1 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Justin Tinkler (outside), 6 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Grayson Wood (inside), 9 p.m.
Larry’s on the Lake, The Boomchucks, 2-6 p.m.
Paradise, Pan Extasy, 12-4 p.m.
Plain Jane’s, Jack Bowden
Seven Springs Winery, Sax on the Beach, 1-5 p.m.

Aug. 1, Monday
Backwater Jack’s, C & B Radio
Captain Ron’s, Sax on the Beach, 7-11 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
Main Street Opry, Best of Main Street, 8 p.m.
Shady Gators, Wayne Faust, 7-10 p.m.

Aug. 2, Tuesday
Bump’s Barefoot Bar, Karaoke Kelly, 7-11 p.m.
Chicago Brothers, The Boomchuks, 8 p.m.- midnight
Main Street Opry, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Shady Gators, Wayne Faust, 7-10 p.m.

Aug. 3, Wednesday
Backwater Jack’s, James Clay
Bear Bottom Resort, JC the New King of Funk, 1-5 p.m.
Cannon Smoked Saloon, Davie Ray & Richard, 6-10 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.
Casablanca, Mac McDonald, 6 p.m.
Dog Days, Texaco Country Showdown, 7-8 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Donny Larsen, 8 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 9 p.m.
JB Hook's, Karon Denett w/Michael V, 5-8 p.m.
Main Street Opry, Best of Main Street, 8 p.m.
Paradise, Pan Extasy, 7-11 p.m.
Shady Gators, Wayne Faust, 7-10 p.m.
Wobbly Boots, Don Akers & Friends Super Jam, 8 p.m.

Aug. 4, Thursday
Bear Bottom Resort, JC the New King of Funk, 1-5 p.m.
Casablanca, Cheryl Lynn & Michael V, 6 p.m.
Fish & Co., Karaoke w/ Kyle, 6:30-10:30 p.m.
Franky & Louie’s, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Donny Larsen, 8 p.m.
H.Toad’s, Phat Mike & the Bartenders, 9 p.m.
JJ Twigs, Taz & Frankie
Main Street Opry, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Molotoft Cocktails, The Boomchuks, 8 p.m.- midnight
Paradise, Pan Extasy, 7-11 p.m.
Rocky Top, Karaoke by “The Boss”, 9 p.m.
Shady Gators, Wayne Faust, 7-10 p.m.