A lone Camdenton Laker and two golfers from Versailles High School qualified for sectionals at their district tournaments on Thursday.


A lone Camdenton Laker and two golfers from Versailles High School qualified for sectionals at their district tournaments on Thursday.

Camdenton

Camdenton's Mason Bennett was the lone Laker to qualify for sectionals at Thursday's Class 4, District 5 tournament at Lebanon Country Club. Bennett finished with a 15-over par score.

Camdenton placed seventh in the the 10-team field.

Bennett will compete next week in sectionals at A.L. Gustin Golf Course in Columbia.

Team results
1. Rock Bridge High School    310
2. Washington High School     323
3. Rolla High School         337
4. Hickman High School     338
5. Lebanon High School     339
6. West Plains High School     356
7. Camdenton High School     359
8. Smith-Cotton High School     367
9. Waynesville High School     372
10. Jefferson City High School     375

Individual results
1. Wilson Sundvold, Rock Bridge, -1
2. Tyler Kolb, Rock Bridge, +3
2. Mitch Mather, Lebanon, +3
4. Brad Carpenter, Washington, +6
4. Ben Charles, West Plains, +6
6. Mitch Brauer, Washington, +7
7. Tyler Daly, Hickman, +8
8. Michael Steelman, Rolla, +9
9. William Echelmeier, Rock Bridge, +10
9. Mark Austin Evans, Rock Bridge, +10
11. Michael Miller, Rolla, +11
11. Hunter Parrish, Washington, +11
11. Colbey Schuster, Washington, +11
14. Cruz Buchannan, Hickman, +12
14. Zach Demalade, Waynesville,     +12
14. Warren Szewczyk, Rock Bridge, +12
17. David Lewis Drewniak, Rolla, +13
17. Matthew Garner, Hickman, +13
17. Zach Rothgeb, West Plains, +13
17. Samuel A Turner, Jefferson City, +13
21. Mark Stahlhuth, Washington,    +14
22. Mason N Bennett, Camdenton, +15
22. Brendan Hurley, Smith-Cotton, +15
22. Aaron Shoemaker, Lebanon, +15
22. Austin Shoemaker, Lebanon, +15
27. Mark Martin, Rolla, +16

Versailles

Versailles' Kyle Nolawski and Logan Salaki qualified for sectionals at Thursday's Class 2, District 4 tournament at Eagle Knoll Golf Course in Hartsburg. Nolawksi had a 30-over par score, one stroke ahead of Salaki. Team scores were not yet available as of press time.

Individual results
1. David Abolt, Cuba, +10
1. Blake Lammers, Southern Boone County, +10
3. Ethan R Kirchhofer, Hermann, +16
4. Austin J Ruediger, Hermann, +17
5. Kyle R Stone, Southern Boone County, +18
6. Ryan T Doerhoff, Eugene, +19
6. Zach Fester, Steelville, +19
6. Mason J Krull, Hermann, +19
9. Dusty Allen Angerer, Fatima, +20
9. Donovan M Doerhoff, Eugene, +20
11. Drew Tucker, St. James, +22
12. Eric Birdsong, California, +23
12. Kody Ettinger, Cuba, +23
12. Drew H Geritz, Eugene, +23
12. Connor Mahurin, Steelville, +23
16. Lance Baker, Dixon, +25
17. Samuel Berendzen, Eugene, +26
18. Grant Burger, California, +28
18. Greg D Connell, Eugene, +28
18. Connor Gerald Muenks, Fatima, +28
21. Cole Joseph Neuner, Fatima, +29
22. Kyle Nolawski, Versailles, +30
23. Jack Mueller, St. James, +31
23. Mason Nistendirk, Southern Boone County, +31
23. Logan Salaki, Versailles, +31
26. John Schebaum, Hermann, +38
27. Collin J Hart, Hermann, +45