Lake Live calendar for Friday, Aug. 20-Thursday, Aug. 26.


Aug. 20, Friday
Backwater Jack’s, The Surge
Bear Bottom Resort, Johnny G & the All Stars, 7-11 p.m.
Bull Dogs, Sax on the Beach, 6:30- 10:30 p.m.
Camp Bagnell, Cindy Lawhorn, 8:30 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, The Station, 8-11 p.m.
Casablanca, Cheryl Lynn, 7 p.m.
Chevy’s, Entourage
Chicago Brothers, Karaoke w/DJ Chili, 8 p.m.- midnight
Dog Days, Dale Blue, 5-9 p.m.
El Capitan, Clay Hughes, 8-11 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Madd Hoss Jackson, 8 p.m.- midnight
Fuzzy’s, MyDJKJ
Gators, Rowdy John & Doc, 7-11 p.m.
HK’s Restaurant, Candace Evans, 6-10 p.m.
H. Toad’s, Moon Dogs, 8 p.m.- midnight
H. Toad’s, Trampled Under Foot, 8 p.m.- midnight
Inn @ Grand Glaize, Don & Suzy Akers, 8-11 p.m.
JJ’s at the Copper Pot, Michael V in the Piano Lounge, 6-10 p.m.
Jolly Rogers, South 5, 7-11 p.m.
Journey’s End, Karaoke
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Mexicali Blues, Mac McDonald
Osage River Bar & Grill, Karaoke
Paradise, Complimentary Nuts, 7-11 p.m.
Pickled Pete’s, Dance Party w/ DJ Matt
Rocky Top, Live DJ, 9 p.m.- close
Silver Saddle, Young Country
Touch of Asia, The $2 Piztolz, 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.
Trophy Room, Justin Bowling, 6-9 p.m.
Willie B’s, Bobby Showers Band, 9 p.m.- midnight

Aug. 21, Saturday
Backwater Jack’s, Johnny I & the Receders
Bear Bottom Resort, Johnny G & the All Stars, 7-11 p.m.
Bull Dogs, Justin Bowling, 6:30- 10:30 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, Art Bentley, 6-9 p.m.
Captain Ron’s, The Station, 8-11 p.m.
Casablanca, Mac MacDonald, 7 p.m.
Chicago Brothers, $2 Piztolz, 8 p.m.- midnight
Coconuts, Nakedcove Entertainment
Dog Days, Dale Blue, 5-9 p.m.
Dog Days, Ultraviolets, 10-11 p.m.
Dorsey’s, Don Akers, 7 p.m.
El Capitan, Dog House Daddies, 8-11 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Family Fun Day w/Karaoke Kelly, 2-6 p.m
Franky & Louie's, Madd Hoss Jackson, 8 p.m.- midnight
Fuzzy’s, MyDJKJ
Gators, Rowdy John & Doc, 7-11 p.m.
HK’s Restaurant, Candace Evans, 6-10 p.m.
H. Toad’s, Dewey Wells & Momma’s Pride, 8 p.m.- midnight
H. Toad’s, Trampled Under Foot, 8 p.m.- midnight
JJ’s at the Copper Pot, Michael V in the Piano Lounge, 6-10 p.m.
Jolly Rogers, Outlaw Jim & the Whiskey Benders, 7-11 p.m.
Journey’s End, Karaoke
Main Street Music Hall, Best of Main Street, 8 p.m.
Neighbor’s Landing, Davie Ray & Richard
Osage River Bar & Grill, Karaoke
Rocky Top, Live DJ, 9 p.m.- close
Pickled Pete’s, Karaoke w/ Matt
Seven Springs Winery, Sax on the Beach, 2-7 p.m.
Shady Gators, Phat Fest (14 hours/ 10 bands), 10 a.m.
Silver Saddle, Young Country
The Boat House, Donny Larsen, 8-11:45 p.m.
Willie B’s, Complimentary Nuts, 9 p.m.- midnight

Aug. 22, Sunday
Backwater Jack’s, AZ-1
Bear Bottom Resort, Johnny G & the All Stars, 2-6 p.m.
Casablanca, Don Akers, 6 p.m.
Chicago Brothers, Karaoke w/DJ Chili, 8 p.m.- midnight
Franky & Louie's, Madd Hoss Jackson, 8 p.m.- midnight
Paradise, James Clay, 12-4 p.m.
Seven Springs Winery, Sax on the Beach, 1-5 p.m.
Shorty Pants, Mac MacDonald, 2-6 p.m.
Touch of Asia, Songwriter’s Circle w/ Lenny Mink, 7-10 p.m.
Willie B’s, Mark Wood, 6-10 p.m.

Aug. 23, Monday
Backwater Jack’s, Donny Larsen, 6-10 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.

Aug. 24, Tuesday
Chicago Brothers, James Clay, 8 p.m.- midnight
H. Toad’s, Three Inch Girth, 8 p.m.- midnight
Main Street Music Hall, Best of Main Street, 8 p.m.
Pickled Pete’s, Karaoke w/ Matt
Shady Gators, South 5, 6-10 p.m.
Willie B’s, Bagnell Jam, 8 p.m.- midnight

Aug. 25, Wednesday
Blue Room, Comedy with Jeff Havens, 9 p.m.
Casablanca, Dale Blue, 6 p.m.
Dog Days, Mac MacDonald, 6-10 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
Fuzzy’s, Martay Karaoke
H. Toad’s, West of New York, 8 p.m.- midnight
Main Street Music Hall, Reelin’ in the Years, 8 p.m.
Osage River Bar & Grill, Jimmy & Starla, 6-9 p.m.
The 306, Stonewall Jackson & James Clay
Touch of Asia, The Broken Arrow Band, 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.

Aug. 26, Thursday
Backwater Jack’s, Kirk Brown
Captain Ron’s, Bring Your Green Hat, 8-10 p.m.
Chicago Brothers, Don Akers, 6-10 p.m.
City Grill, Diehards
Dog Days, Dale Blue, 5-9 p.m.
Franky & Louie's, Karaoke Kelly, 6-10 p.m.
Fuzzy’s, Redneck Karaoke
HK’s Restaurant, Candace Evans, 6-9 p.m.
H. Toad’s, Complimentary Nuts, 8 p.m.- midnight
Main Street Music Hall, Best of Main Street, 8 p.m.
Pickled Pete’s, Kids Night w/ Mz. Loretta
Rocky Top, Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Touch of Asia, Karaoke w/Matt from MPthree, 9 p.m.- 1 a.m.